Nick Hardy Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 19 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brendan Milliken Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sean Clark Unknown 3rd 2

9. Sean Clark -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Derek Walker Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Number 33 CC Giro Unknown 0

16. Number 33 - CC Giro

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Ralston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Dominic Hines Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Brown Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  George Findlater Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Matthew Cutler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Chris Bown Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Craig Grieve Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Sean Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Darren Smith Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Des Young Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Neil Crookston Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Fraser Marr Dundee Thistle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Fuller Unknown 4th 0

59. Andrew Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Laurent Schirrer Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Danny Sweeney Unknown 0

64. Danny Sweeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Neil Abbott Unknown N/A 0

65. Neil Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Alan Hay Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Dave Kingston Unknown N/A 0

68. Dave Kingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Scott Tares Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  James Langsdale Gosport BMX Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 78km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
78km / 48 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brendan Milliken Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sean Clark Unknown 3rd 2

9. Sean Clark -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Derek Walker Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Number 33 CC Giro Unknown 0

16. Number 33 - CC Giro

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Ralston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Dominic Hines Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Brown Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  George Findlater Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Matthew Cutler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Chris Bown Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Craig Grieve Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Sean Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Darren Smith Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Des Young Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Neil Crookston Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Fraser Marr Dundee Thistle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Fuller Unknown 4th 0

59. Andrew Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Laurent Schirrer Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Danny Sweeney Unknown 0

64. Danny Sweeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Neil Abbott Unknown N/A 0

65. Neil Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Alan Hay Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Dave Kingston Unknown N/A 0

68. Dave Kingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Scott Tares Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  James Langsdale Gosport BMX Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 78km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
78km / 48 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk