Brooks Cycles Track League 11

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 13 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

254/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Thu, 31st Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

1. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

2. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

1. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

2. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

1. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

2. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

1. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

2. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

1. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

3. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Harrison Unknown 0

2. Lucy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Sarah Greasley Unknown 0

1. Sarah Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

3. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

3. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Keirin - Results
1.  Steven Hill Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Barber VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ilija Kovacevic Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Brooks Cycle 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycle 500m Handicap - Results
1.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Deborah Capewell Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 500m Handicap - Results
2.  Deborah Capewell Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Ladies 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah Byrne www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sassan Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Matthew Gray RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Edward Greasley Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

1. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycle 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

254/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Thu, 31st Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

1. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

2. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

1. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

2. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

1. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

2. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

1. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

2. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

1. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

3. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Harrison Unknown 0

2. Lucy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Sarah Greasley Unknown 0

1. Sarah Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

3. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

3. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Keirin - Results
1.  Steven Hill Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Barber VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ilija Kovacevic Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Brooks Cycle 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycle 500m Handicap - Results
1.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Deborah Capewell Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 500m Handicap - Results
2.  Deborah Capewell Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Ladies 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah Byrne www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sassan Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Matthew Gray RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Edward Greasley Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

1. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycle 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk