Surrey League Road Race (Kingston Wheelers)

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 14 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

564/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd - Results
1.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Ladkin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Terry Morgan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieron Redmond Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Philip Watkins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Stewart Ward Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Clive Copeland Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Seltzer Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Rob Jackson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Callaghan Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Alan Williams GS Ciucci-Bike Village Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Peter Hooper Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Andy Hudson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Trevor Chilman Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Richard Hosking Innovation Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Edward Robinson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Freysen Maritz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Leona Kadir Unknown 0

47. Leona Kadir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Rachel Przybylski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Natalie Creswick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mark Chan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Thomas Sutherland Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Robert Marcus VCGH Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Robert Marcus - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stewart Martin Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Keith Jarrett Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Sebastian Pancratz Drighlington BC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jo Skelton Unknown 2nd 2

14. Jo Skelton -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Bright Revo Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Nick Busst Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Nicholas Allen Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  James Wilson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Simon Whiten Mosquito Bikes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Maksymilian Tarczynski API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Rob Hare Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Grant Grant Unknown 2nd 0

38. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Jack Haining Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Steven Jackson Rollapaluza CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  James Makepeace Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Richard Benton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Alex Pantelides Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Alex Pantelides -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Karl Hine Unknown 2nd 0

9999. Karl Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  James Leach Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunsfold Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Enter online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

3rd Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 09:30

3rd

Regional B, Band 4
97km / 60 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
113km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

564/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd - Results
1.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Ladkin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Terry Morgan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieron Redmond Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Philip Watkins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Stewart Ward Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Clive Copeland Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Seltzer Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Rob Jackson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Callaghan Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Alan Williams GS Ciucci-Bike Village Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Peter Hooper Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Andy Hudson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Trevor Chilman Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Richard Hosking Innovation Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Edward Robinson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Freysen Maritz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Leona Kadir Unknown 0

47. Leona Kadir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Rachel Przybylski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Natalie Creswick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mark Chan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Thomas Sutherland Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Robert Marcus VCGH Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Robert Marcus - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stewart Martin Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Keith Jarrett Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Sebastian Pancratz Drighlington BC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jo Skelton Unknown 2nd 2

14. Jo Skelton -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Bright Revo Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Nick Busst Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Nicholas Allen Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  James Wilson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Simon Whiten Mosquito Bikes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Maksymilian Tarczynski API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Rob Hare Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Grant Grant Unknown 2nd 0

38. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Jack Haining Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Steven Jackson Rollapaluza CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  James Makepeace Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Richard Benton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Alex Pantelides Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Alex Pantelides -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Karl Hine Unknown 2nd 0

9999. Karl Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  James Leach Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunsfold Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Enter online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

3rd Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 09:30

3rd

Regional B, Band 4
97km / 60 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
113km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk