Next/WCU MTB Points Series Round 3

MTB DH – Sunday, 10 May 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281998049

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joseph Williams Single Track Bikes Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Graham Sheldon Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Espoir

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir - Results
4.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Yeates VC Phoenix Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Neil Page AMP/Research Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Mark Young North Devon Wheelers Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ian Gait Cheltenham Cycles Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Gait Cheltenham Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Phillip Bedford Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Gwatkin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Richard Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Rod Jones Unknown N/A 18

5. Rod Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Marshall Tay Titans Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nico Valla Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gareth Watkins John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Chris Kemp Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jason Price Llandovery CC Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  David Perrin Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Owain Jones Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jackie White Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alison Rowland Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nicholas Kinsey Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Hobbs Unknown Master 26

2. Gary Hobbs -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Trefor Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trefor Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Darren Ellis Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Daniel Greener Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Nicklaus Fuchs Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andrew Gibbs Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Alex Warwick Team Focus Adidas Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Tammy Bell Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Louise Stevens Stourbridge CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Robert Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Charles Cardiff JIF Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jonathan Waller J.E. James RT Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Anthony White Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Mark Sysum Dursley RC Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Ryan Evans Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Rich Berry Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Cohen Unknown Sport 2

14. Martin Cohen -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Kevin Henderson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 30

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 26

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 23

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Hugh Quinn GT Bicycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Mark Horton Leahrhys.com Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewys Hobbs Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dan Fleeman Unknown Youth 26

2. Dan Fleeman -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  John Lee Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Purschke Unknown Youth 8

10. Sam Purschke -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Hughes Reg Braddick Cycles Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Peter Wilson Paramount CRT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Andrew Neale Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Barry Marples Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Espoir Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00

Fun

Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281998049

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joseph Williams Single Track Bikes Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Graham Sheldon Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Espoir

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir - Results
4.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Yeates VC Phoenix Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Neil Page AMP/Research Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Mark Young North Devon Wheelers Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ian Gait Cheltenham Cycles Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Gait Cheltenham Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Phillip Bedford Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Gwatkin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Richard Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Rod Jones Unknown N/A 18

5. Rod Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Marshall Tay Titans Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nico Valla Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gareth Watkins John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Chris Kemp Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jason Price Llandovery CC Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  David Perrin Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Owain Jones Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jackie White Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alison Rowland Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nicholas Kinsey Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Hobbs Unknown Master 26

2. Gary Hobbs -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Trefor Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trefor Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Darren Ellis Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Daniel Greener Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Nicklaus Fuchs Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andrew Gibbs Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Alex Warwick Team Focus Adidas Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Tammy Bell Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Louise Stevens Stourbridge CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Robert Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Charles Cardiff JIF Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jonathan Waller J.E. James RT Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Anthony White Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Mark Sysum Dursley RC Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Ryan Evans Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Rich Berry Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Cohen Unknown Sport 2

14. Martin Cohen -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Kevin Henderson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 30

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 26

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 23

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Hugh Quinn GT Bicycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Mark Horton Leahrhys.com Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewys Hobbs Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dan Fleeman Unknown Youth 26

2. Dan Fleeman -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  John Lee Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Purschke Unknown Youth 8

10. Sam Purschke -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Hughes Reg Braddick Cycles Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Peter Wilson Paramount CRT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Andrew Neale Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Barry Marples Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Espoir Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00

Fun

Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk