Dunsfold Park Series (Surrey League)

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 02 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hickman Unknown 0

3. James Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Wrzecionowski Prologue Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Alexabre ? (Brazil) Unknown 0

7. Alexabre ? (Brazil) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nicholas Allen Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ben Macland Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0

14. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

16. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Huw Williams Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Alexander Mackmin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Max Filleul Club Cyclopark Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Fiona Blagg Unknown 4th 0

31. Fiona Blagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Nick Burher Unknown 0

32. Nick Burher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0

33. Emma Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Burt Unknown 4th 0

34. David Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Graham Rees Unknown N/A 0

36. Graham Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Dominic Brown Team Toachim Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

52. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Jim Orr VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Nathan Dye VELO CLUB UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Scott Georgiades Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Radford A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Trevor Montague A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

62. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matthew Castle Unknown A 0

9999. Matthew Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Ben Burrows Unknown 0

9999. Ben Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 week series every Tuesday. E/1/2/3/4 event entry fee for Surrey league members £13. Surrey league events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hickman Unknown 0

3. James Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Wrzecionowski Prologue Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Alexabre ? (Brazil) Unknown 0

7. Alexabre ? (Brazil) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nicholas Allen Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ben Macland Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0

14. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

16. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Huw Williams Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Alexander Mackmin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Max Filleul Club Cyclopark Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Fiona Blagg Unknown 4th 0

31. Fiona Blagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Nick Burher Unknown 0

32. Nick Burher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0

33. Emma Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Burt Unknown 4th 0

34. David Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Graham Rees Unknown N/A 0

36. Graham Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Dominic Brown Team Toachim Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

52. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Jim Orr VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Nathan Dye VELO CLUB UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Scott Georgiades Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Radford A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Trevor Montague A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

62. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matthew Castle Unknown A 0

9999. Matthew Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Ben Burrows Unknown 0

9999. Ben Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 week series every Tuesday. E/1/2/3/4 event entry fee for Surrey league members £13. Surrey league events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk