York Cycleworks Road Race

Road – Sunday, 22 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

259/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Kipling Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Kenny VC Azzurri Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard King Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Neil Beasley Sportcity Velo Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Stephen Gibson Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gray Walker Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Josh Miers Unknown 0

4. Josh Miers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Cole Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Cole Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Cole Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Henson In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Fielding-Smith Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/07 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

259/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Kipling Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Kenny VC Azzurri Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard King Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Neil Beasley Sportcity Velo Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Stephen Gibson Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gray Walker Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Josh Miers Unknown 0

4. Josh Miers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Cole Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Cole Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Cole Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Henson In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Fielding-Smith Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/07 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk