ACT Track League 2020 #7

Track League – Monday, 24 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

465668

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evie Smith Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wai Lee JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Frankie Hobbins Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 1 -12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 -12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 20 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 20 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 1 – 8 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 8 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evie Smith Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR GROUP 2- 50 LAPS POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2- 50 LAPS POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mondays as per above dates [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 24/02/20 – 00:00
ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 24/02/20 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 24/02/20 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 24/02/20 – 00:00

U16

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 -12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 20 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 8 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2- 50 LAPS POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

465668

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evie Smith Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wai Lee JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Frankie Hobbins Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 1 -12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 -12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 20 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 20 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 1 – 8 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 8 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evie Smith Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR GROUP 2- 50 LAPS POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2- 50 LAPS POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mondays as per above dates [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 24/02/20 – 00:00
ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 24/02/20 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 24/02/20 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 24/02/20 – 00:00

U16

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 -12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 20 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 8 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2- 50 LAPS POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/02/20 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk