ACT Track League 2020 #6

Track League – Monday, 17 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

465667

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Bruce High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Frankie Hobbins Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 1 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Wai Lee JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 1 – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wai Lee JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Bruce High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 2 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR Group 2 – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

WOMEN – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

WOMEN – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 – 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 – 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mondays as per above dates [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 17/02/20 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 17/02/20 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 17/02/20 – 00:00

U16

SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
YOUTH Group 1 – 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

465667

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Bruce High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Frankie Hobbins Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 1 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Wai Lee JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 1 – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wai Lee JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Bruce High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 2 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR Group 2 – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

WOMEN – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

WOMEN – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 – 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 – 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mondays as per above dates [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 17/02/20 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 17/02/20 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 17/02/20 – 00:00

U16

SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN – 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
YOUTH Group 1 – 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/02/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/02/20 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk