ACT Track League 2020 #4

Track League – Monday, 03 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

465665

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Event Organiser:

Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL9 9PA
neilorrell13@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

WOMEN - 40 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 40 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Sheridan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR 60 LAP MADISON

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR 60 LAP MADISON - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Cuerden Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Neil Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR GROUP 1-- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 1-- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jacob Cran Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cat Ferguson Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Hales Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mondays as per above dates [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 03/02/20 – 00:00
ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 03/02/20 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 03/02/20 – 00:00

U16

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C,
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN - 40 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR 60 LAP MADISON Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 1-- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

465665

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Event Organiser:

Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL9 9PA
neilorrell13@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

WOMEN - 40 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 40 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Sheridan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR 60 LAP MADISON

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR 60 LAP MADISON - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Cuerden Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Neil Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR GROUP 1-- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 1-- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jacob Cran Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cat Ferguson Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Hales Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mondays as per above dates [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 03/02/20 – 00:00
ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 03/02/20 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 03/02/20 – 00:00

U16

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C,
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
WOMEN - 40 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR 60 LAP MADISON Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 1-- 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
SENIOR G2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/02/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 03/02/20 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk