ACT Track League 2020 #2

Track League – Monday, 20 Jan 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

465663

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Event Organiser:

Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL9 9PA
neilorrell13@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hannah Wilson Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ethan Cuerden Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  George Hales Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mondays as per above dates [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 20/01/20 – 00:00
ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 20/01/20 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 20/01/20 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 20/01/20 – 00:00

U16

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

465663

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Event Organiser:

Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL9 9PA
neilorrell13@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hannah Wilson Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ethan Cuerden Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  George Hales Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mondays as per above dates [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 20/01/20 – 00:00
ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 20/01/20 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 20/01/20 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Mon 20/01/20 – 00:00

U16

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/01/20 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 20/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk