ARCC Yorkshire Winter Series 3

Closed Circuit , Leeds – Saturday, 07 Mar 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of winter races to help riders build up speed ready for the new season with races for all adult categories (separate mens and womens races) and a special focus on youth riders, especially youth A & B.   Full chip timing and prizes for the first 3 riders in each event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

465410

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bodington Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, Otley Road, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Series:

ARCC Winter Series

Entry close date

Wed, 4th Mar 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Cat 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Cat 3/4 - Results
1.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Shaun Dolby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonny Britton Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Christian Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Kettlewell Triology ManHealth Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Mannakee Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Jackson Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Peden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Billy Robinson PMRR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Lock TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Harry Robson TS Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hayden Allen PMRR Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Moody Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Scupham Awol Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Felicity Gledhill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Riechert Lifting Gear Prod/CyclesInMoti... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lauren Watson Team Boompods Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phoebe Brown RFDA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lydia Hunter PMRR Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Cat 4 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat 4 Only - Results
1.  Nicola Forwood Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Laura Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lauren Brook Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jane Crotty PMRR Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rachael Graham PMRR Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Claire Harlow North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lorna Dodd Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrea Jutrzenka Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Taylor Churchill Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Maxwell Hereward Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katherine Bucknell Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fynn Smith Finished 0

6.  Fynn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aoife Byrne Finished 0

2.  Aoife Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Harry Kemp Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Annabelle Griffiths Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Elsie Hughes East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Oliver Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Benjamin Garrid Finished 0

5.  Benjamin Garrid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jessica Harris Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Orla Hamilton Harrogate Nova CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Olivia Griffiths Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Isla Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry and entry on the day both available.

The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only.

The Races

Mens Cat 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Mens E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Womens E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Womens Cat 4 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 16:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 16:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 15:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 15:15
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of winter races to help riders build up speed ready for the new season with races for all adult categories (separate mens and womens races) and a special focus on youth riders, especially youth A & B.   Full chip timing and prizes for the first 3 riders in each event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

465410

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bodington Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, Otley Road, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Series:

ARCC Winter Series

Entry close date

Wed, 4th Mar 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Cat 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Cat 3/4 - Results
1.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Shaun Dolby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonny Britton Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Christian Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Kettlewell Triology ManHealth Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Mannakee Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Jackson Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Peden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Billy Robinson PMRR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Lock TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Harry Robson TS Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hayden Allen PMRR Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Moody Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Scupham Awol Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Felicity Gledhill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Riechert Lifting Gear Prod/CyclesInMoti... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lauren Watson Team Boompods Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phoebe Brown RFDA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lydia Hunter PMRR Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Cat 4 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat 4 Only - Results
1.  Nicola Forwood Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Laura Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lauren Brook Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jane Crotty PMRR Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rachael Graham PMRR Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Claire Harlow North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lorna Dodd Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrea Jutrzenka Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Taylor Churchill Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Maxwell Hereward Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katherine Bucknell Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fynn Smith Finished 0

6.  Fynn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aoife Byrne Finished 0

2.  Aoife Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Harry Kemp Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Annabelle Griffiths Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Elsie Hughes East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Oliver Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Benjamin Garrid Finished 0

5.  Benjamin Garrid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jessica Harris Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Orla Hamilton Harrogate Nova CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Olivia Griffiths Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Isla Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry and entry on the day both available.

The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only.

The Races

Mens Cat 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Mens E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Womens E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Womens Cat 4 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 16:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 16:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 15:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 15:15
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk