ARCC Yorkshire Winter Series 1

Closed Circuit , Leeds – Saturday, 01 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of winter races to help riders build up speed ready for the new season with  events for all adults categories (separate mens and womens) and a special focus on youth riders, especially youth A & B.   Full chip timing and prizes for the first 3 riders in each event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

465408

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Feb 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bodington Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, Otley Road, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Series:

ARCC Winter Series

Entry close date

Wed, 29th Jan 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Cat 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Cat 3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Rowlay Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Syd Brown JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Hepworth PMRR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Ward Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tobias Edwards Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  George Safranauskas Seamons CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonny Britton Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Pugh Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mark Lunham Cyclesense Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Thomas Whale Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Maguire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Albert Waples University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kieron Yorke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Steve Gateley 100 Just Ride Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Botha Cappuccino Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nick Boydell Cyclesense Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Bridgen Did not finish 0

Paul Bridgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Viktor Engman University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Forde Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Maguire Torvelo Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John McManus Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Terblanche Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bradley Tierney Hopey Bicycle Repairs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathaniel Wallis University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Mens E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Nichols Lifting Gear Prod/CyclesInMoti... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Peden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Wood Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Calum Brown Lifting Gear Prod/CyclesInMoti... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Fergus Jones JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Frank Beresford Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Max Burt Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Houlihan Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Cameron Pilkington Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Jagger Lifting Gear Prod/CyclesInMoti... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Womens Cat 4 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat 4 Only - Results
1.  Grace Inglis Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nicola Forwood Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Josie Harcourt University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Abigail Wade University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lauren Brook Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Roxane Heaton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kate Stapleton Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Caroline Wallace Moonglu CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ellie Crossley University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Catherine Lyons Moonglu CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Helen Parkin Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sarah Weir Finished 4th 0

12.  Sarah Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grace Inglis Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Phoebe Brown RFDA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darcey Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicola Forwood Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Emily Purbrick Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rosie Wallace Awol Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Churchill Otley CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Smith Calder Clarion CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Cole Richmond Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Maxwell Hereward Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  John Cull Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Tom Wallace Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Malachy Wicks Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Finn McQuaid Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Scott Fisher Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Jacob Wiles Barrow Central Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morgan Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Evan Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jack Wilks Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Isaac Oliver North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Alfie Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Katherine Bucknell Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Evie Smith Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Casey Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryden Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  George Hughes East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Flynn Smith Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ethan Geall East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Theo Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Ethen Gartside Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Jacob Rook East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Harry Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  James Baldwin Wold Top The Edge RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Oliver Smith Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Hetherington Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elsie Hughes East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Annabelle Griffiths Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eloise Keeler Finished 0

4.  Eloise Keeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucy Christensen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ellie Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ruth Friend Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Sophie Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry and entry on the day both available.

The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only.

The Races

Mens Cat 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Mens E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Womens Cat 4 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Womens E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 16:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 16:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 15:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 15:15
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 13:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 13:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 13:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 13:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 13:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 13:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 13:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 13:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 13:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 13:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of winter races to help riders build up speed ready for the new season with  events for all adults categories (separate mens and womens) and a special focus on youth riders, especially youth A & B.   Full chip timing and prizes for the first 3 riders in each event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

465408

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Feb 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bodington Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, Otley Road, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Series:

ARCC Winter Series

Entry close date

Wed, 29th Jan 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Cat 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Cat 3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Rowlay Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Syd Brown JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Hepworth PMRR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Ward Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tobias Edwards Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  George Safranauskas Seamons CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonny Britton Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Pugh Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mark Lunham Cyclesense Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Thomas Whale Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Maguire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Albert Waples University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kieron Yorke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Steve Gateley 100 Just Ride Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Botha Cappuccino Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nick Boydell Cyclesense Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Bridgen Did not finish 0

Paul Bridgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Viktor Engman University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Forde Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Maguire Torvelo Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John McManus Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Terblanche Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bradley Tierney Hopey Bicycle Repairs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathaniel Wallis University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Mens E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Nichols Lifting Gear Prod/CyclesInMoti... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Peden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Wood Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Calum Brown Lifting Gear Prod/CyclesInMoti... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Fergus Jones JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Frank Beresford Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Max Burt Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Houlihan Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Cameron Pilkington Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Jagger Lifting Gear Prod/CyclesInMoti... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Womens Cat 4 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat 4 Only - Results
1.  Grace Inglis Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nicola Forwood Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Josie Harcourt University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Abigail Wade University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lauren Brook Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Roxane Heaton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kate Stapleton Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Caroline Wallace Moonglu CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ellie Crossley University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Catherine Lyons Moonglu CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Helen Parkin Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sarah Weir Finished 4th 0

12.  Sarah Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grace Inglis Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Phoebe Brown RFDA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darcey Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicola Forwood Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Emily Purbrick Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rosie Wallace Awol Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Churchill Otley CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Smith Calder Clarion CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Cole Richmond Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Maxwell Hereward Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  John Cull Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Tom Wallace Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Malachy Wicks Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Finn McQuaid Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Scott Fisher Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Jacob Wiles Barrow Central Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morgan Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Ingham Green Jersey cc RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Evan Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jack Wilks Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Isaac Oliver North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Alfie Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Katherine Bucknell Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Evie Smith Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Casey Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryden Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  George Hughes East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Flynn Smith Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ethan Geall East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Theo Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Ethen Gartside Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Jacob Rook East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Harry Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  James Baldwin Wold Top The Edge RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Oliver Smith Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Hetherington Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elsie Hughes East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Annabelle Griffiths Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eloise Keeler Finished 0

4.  Eloise Keeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucy Christensen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ellie Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ruth Friend Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Sophie Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry and entry on the day both available.

The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only.

The Races

Mens Cat 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Mens E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Womens Cat 4 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Womens E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 16:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 16:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 15:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 15:15
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 13:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 13:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 13:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 13:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 13:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 13:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 13:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 13:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 13:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/02/20 13:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/02/20 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk