Corley Cycles Summer MKCA Series 16

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 05 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

899/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Knight Virgin Active Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Wragg Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dave Watson Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Scott www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Jenkins Team Synergy Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe Norledge Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2

8. Joe Norledge -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Wayne Maguire Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ian Holmes Virgin Active Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. £1 series registration, £2 discount for members of affiliated clubs, affiliation £25 per club per year.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

899/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Knight Virgin Active Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Wragg Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dave Watson Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Scott www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Jenkins Team Synergy Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe Norledge Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2

8. Joe Norledge -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Wayne Maguire Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ian Holmes Virgin Active Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. £1 series registration, £2 discount for members of affiliated clubs, affiliation £25 per club per year.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk