Victoria Park Criteriums - 1

Road – Saturday, 03 Apr 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

41999003

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Salmon Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Taylor Unknown 4th 3

4. Lee Taylor -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Harvey Bell Team Sabre Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Robert Standring Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harvey Bell Team Sabre Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Lethbridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Finch Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Henderson Southport CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Gouldbourn Rutland CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Gouldbourn Rutland CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Various. [Old Thier Ref: 06]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

41999003

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Salmon Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Taylor Unknown 4th 3

4. Lee Taylor -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Harvey Bell Team Sabre Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Robert Standring Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harvey Bell Team Sabre Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Lethbridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Finch Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Henderson Southport CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Gouldbourn Rutland CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Gouldbourn Rutland CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Various. [Old Thier Ref: 06]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 03/04/99 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk