Falling Leaves Road Race (ERRL)

Road – Sunday, 02 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

494/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Walker Unknown N/A 0

1. Nick Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Nick Walker Unknown N/A 15

1. Nick Walker -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Rowe Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Stephenson Angliasport Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gordon Brockie Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Gordon Brockie Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gordon Brockie Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gordon Cobb Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Caddy Unknown 0

11. Oliver Caddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Tyas Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ralph Keeler Wheels In Wheels Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Hewins Unknown 3rd 0

18. Alex Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Coles North Road CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Mclean Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Andy Hudson Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  David West Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Daryl Gannon Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Mark Careless Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Wood Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Brad Lamb Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Hall Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Constable Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nigel Brooks Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Daniel Coughlan CC Sudbury Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Eastern Road Racing League.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 09:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

494/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Walker Unknown N/A 0

1. Nick Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Nick Walker Unknown N/A 15

1. Nick Walker -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Rowe Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Stephenson Angliasport Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gordon Brockie Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Gordon Brockie Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gordon Brockie Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gordon Cobb Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Caddy Unknown 0

11. Oliver Caddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Tyas Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ralph Keeler Wheels In Wheels Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Hewins Unknown 3rd 0

18. Alex Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Coles North Road CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Mclean Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Andy Hudson Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  David West Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Daryl Gannon Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Mark Careless Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Wood Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Brad Lamb Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Hall Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Constable Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nigel Brooks Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Daniel Coughlan CC Sudbury Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Eastern Road Racing League.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 09:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk