Halesowen Friday Night Track League 5

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 29 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

873/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 29th May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 5 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 5 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harrison Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Dean VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Vets & Ladies 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Vets & Ladies 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Croggon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Senior/Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior/Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

1. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 500m Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 500m Heat 1 - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steve Brown Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 500m Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 500m Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rory McMeekan Stratford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Staines Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 7 Heat 2 - B Senior Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 Heat 2 - B Senior Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  James Locker Unknown 0

1. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Croggon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

3. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 Heat 3 - B Senior Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 Heat 3 - B Senior Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Canning Unknown 0

1. Tom Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

2. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Rutherford Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - A Senior Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacob Tipper St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neal Preston Hope Factory Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - A Senior Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

3. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Eilidh Evans Unknown 0

1. Eilidh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Max Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Henry Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 1 - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Evans Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Megan Austin Unknown 0

5. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Thomas Milward Unknown 0

4. Thomas Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 3 - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Points - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Harrison Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 12 - Vets & Ladies 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Vets & Ladies 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

4. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 - A/B Senior 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A/B Senior 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

4. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Max Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

5. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 16 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Steve Brown Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 17 - B Senior 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Bate Unknown 0

2. Edward Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Northover Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

3. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Canning Unknown 0

10. Tom Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 5 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:15
Event 2 - Vets & Ladies 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:16
Event 3 - Senior/Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth 500m Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - Youth 500m Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 Heat 2 - B Senior Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:23
Event 7 Heat 3 - B Senior Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:24
Event 8 - A Senior Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:25
Event 8 - A Senior Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:26
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:27
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:28
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:29
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:30
Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - Vets & Ladies 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:32
Event 13 - A/B Senior 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:33
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:34
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:35
Event 16 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:37
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:38

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

873/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 29th May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 5 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 5 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harrison Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Dean VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Vets & Ladies 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Vets & Ladies 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Croggon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Senior/Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior/Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

1. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 500m Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 500m Heat 1 - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steve Brown Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 500m Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 500m Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rory McMeekan Stratford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Staines Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 7 Heat 2 - B Senior Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 Heat 2 - B Senior Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  James Locker Unknown 0

1. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Croggon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

3. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 Heat 3 - B Senior Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 Heat 3 - B Senior Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Canning Unknown 0

1. Tom Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

2. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Rutherford Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - A Senior Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacob Tipper St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neal Preston Hope Factory Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - A Senior Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

3. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Eilidh Evans Unknown 0

1. Eilidh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Max Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Henry Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 1 - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Evans Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Megan Austin Unknown 0

5. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Thomas Milward Unknown 0

4. Thomas Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 3 - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Points - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Harrison Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 12 - Vets & Ladies 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Vets & Ladies 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

4. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 - A/B Senior 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A/B Senior 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

4. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Max Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

5. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 16 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Steve Brown Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 17 - B Senior 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Bate Unknown 0

2. Edward Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Northover Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

3. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Canning Unknown 0

10. Tom Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 5 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:15
Event 2 - Vets & Ladies 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:16
Event 3 - Senior/Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth 500m Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - Youth 500m Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 Heat 2 - B Senior Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:23
Event 7 Heat 3 - B Senior Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:24
Event 8 - A Senior Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:25
Event 8 - A Senior Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:26
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:27
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:28
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:29
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:30
Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - Vets & Ladies 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:32
Event 13 - A/B Senior 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:33
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:34
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:35
Event 16 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:37
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:38

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk