Yorkshire Points Round 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 29 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

260/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Martin ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Michael Thompson Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Max Robson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alexander Harris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Parker Unknown 0

4. Joe Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Humphrey Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jenson Young Unknown 0

7. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nick McWhirter Unknown 0

8. Nick McWhirter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  William Riley Unknown 0

10. William Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Isaac Waton Speedflex Race Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Thurlbeck Unknown 0

14. Joe Thurlbeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Whitworth Unknown 0

16. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Stephen Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Oscar Waton Richmond Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Amy Hinchliffe Unknown 0

21. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Darren Maddison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mike Young Unknown 0

5. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

10. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

11. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Julian Hodgson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dermot Mckee Unknown 0

14. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

18. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

19. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian McParland Unknown 0

20. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Brian Perks Unknown 0

21. Brian Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  John Belson Unknown 0

22. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

26. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  John Coleman Unknown 0

27. John Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Simon Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Andrew Moss Unknown 0

29. Andrew Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andy May Unknown 0

30. Andy May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Gordon Dalgarno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Rob Wilkins Unknown N/A 0

32. Rob Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Jennaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Julian Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

36. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Leather Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Brian Crossley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

40. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Bosomworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

44. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  David Ward Unknown N/A 0

46. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adela Carter Crosstrax Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kirsty Forrester Unknown 0

2. Kirsty Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jane Curwen Unknown 0

5. Jane Curwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 9

4. Robert Jebb -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Ward **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Thompson Sheffrec CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

10. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Simon Maudsley Beds Road Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Morgan Donnelly Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Andy Geall Unknown N/A 0

21. Andy Geall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jonathan Wolff Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ronnie Batey VC Azzurri Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Raymond Honour Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Anthony Burreli Unknown 0

34. Anthony Burreli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andrew Strong Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Phil Graham Unknown 0

36. Phil Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Mark Brownless Unknown 0

37. Mark Brownless -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Lee Charleton Unknown 0

38. Lee Charleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 10:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 10:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 11:00 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 11:00

U12

Category B, MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

260/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Martin ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Michael Thompson Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Max Robson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alexander Harris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Parker Unknown 0

4. Joe Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Humphrey Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jenson Young Unknown 0

7. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nick McWhirter Unknown 0

8. Nick McWhirter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  William Riley Unknown 0

10. William Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Isaac Waton Speedflex Race Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Thurlbeck Unknown 0

14. Joe Thurlbeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Whitworth Unknown 0

16. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Stephen Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Oscar Waton Richmond Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Amy Hinchliffe Unknown 0

21. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Darren Maddison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mike Young Unknown 0

5. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

10. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

11. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Julian Hodgson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dermot Mckee Unknown 0

14. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

18. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

19. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian McParland Unknown 0

20. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Brian Perks Unknown 0

21. Brian Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  John Belson Unknown 0

22. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

26. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  John Coleman Unknown 0

27. John Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Simon Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Andrew Moss Unknown 0

29. Andrew Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andy May Unknown 0

30. Andy May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Gordon Dalgarno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Rob Wilkins Unknown N/A 0

32. Rob Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Jennaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Julian Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

36. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Leather Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Brian Crossley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

40. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Bosomworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

44. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  David Ward Unknown N/A 0

46. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adela Carter Crosstrax Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kirsty Forrester Unknown 0

2. Kirsty Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jane Curwen Unknown 0

5. Jane Curwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 9

4. Robert Jebb -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Ward **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Thompson Sheffrec CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

10. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Simon Maudsley Beds Road Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Morgan Donnelly Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Andy Geall Unknown N/A 0

21. Andy Geall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jonathan Wolff Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ronnie Batey VC Azzurri Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Raymond Honour Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Anthony Burreli Unknown 0

34. Anthony Burreli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andrew Strong Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Phil Graham Unknown 0

36. Phil Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Mark Brownless Unknown 0

37. Mark Brownless -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Lee Charleton Unknown 0

38. Lee Charleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 10:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 10:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 11:00 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 11:00

U12

Category B, MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk