MSC/Descent-Gear NPS Downhill Round 2

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Sunday, 25 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

217/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 25th May 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Forrest Unknown Elite 56

2. Gary Forrest -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Danny Hart Unknown Junior 44

6. Danny Hart -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Ineson Born to Bike Racing Team Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 40

8. Emyr Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 38

9. Ralph Jones -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Smith Unknown Elite 36

10. David Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 34

11. Robert Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ben Baker Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Critchlow Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 22

19. James Hughes -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Alastair Parkin www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 20

21. Tom Deacon -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 19

22. Liam Little -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Nikki Whiles Unknown Elite 18

23. Nikki Whiles -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 15

26. Dave Wardell -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 52

3. Katy Curd -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sarah Newman Rossendale RC Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 56

2. Scott Mears -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Robert Young Unknown Expert 49

4. Robert Young -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Benjamin Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Iain Cookson Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  William Rowlands Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 32

12. Luke Marshall -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Kieron McAvoy spokes bikeshop Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Alex Bond Unknown Expert 23

18. Alex Bond -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Gary Drake Unknown Expert 20

21. Gary Drake -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Adam Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Nick Geoghegan AW Cycles Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Graeme Forrest Squadra Scozzese Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Michael Gray Unknown Expert 15

26. Michael Gray -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Expert 13

28. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 12

29. Simon Aplin -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 11

30. Jack Graham -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Matthew Pinches Team Trident Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 6

35. Andrew Wright -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Kris Lord Unknown Expert 5

36. Kris Lord -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Simon Parkinson Purbeck Peloton Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Wayne Appleby Unknown Expert 2

39. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
40.  Paul Webster Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
41.  David Valler Unknown Expert 0

41. David Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
42.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 0

42. Robin Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
43.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Expert 0

43. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
44.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 0

44. Nick Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
45.  Darrell Upton Unknown Expert 0

45. Darrell Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
46.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
47.  Will Soffe Unknown Expert 0

47. Will Soffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Kemp Unknown G/Vet 56

2. Paul Kemp -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 52

3. Paul Molloy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 52

3. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Scott Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Heath Unknown N/A 46

5. Harry Heath -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 44

6. Harry Molloy -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ewan Doherty Unknown 0

7. Ewan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kyle Farrow Unknown Junior 40

8. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Grant Garden Unknown Junior 38

9. Grant Garden -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Simon Parsons Unknown Junior 32

12. Simon Parsons -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Joe Edge Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Jake Boylett Unknown Junior 25

16. Jake Boylett -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Ryan Martin Unknown Junior 24

17. Ryan Martin -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Alex Holowko Unknown Junior 23

18. Alex Holowko -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Ashley Maller Unknown Junior 20

21. Ashley Maller -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Aaron Shearer Unknown Junior 18

23. Aaron Shearer -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Andrew Grant Unknown Junior 17

24. Andrew Grant -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Junior 16

25. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  John Bolton Unknown Junior 15

26. John Bolton -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Martin Simons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 12

29. Chris Collins -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Jimmy Smith Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Ross Hammond Unknown Junior 8

33. Ross Hammond -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Mark Blackler Unknown Junior 7

34. Mark Blackler -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 5

36. Scott Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Philip Carters Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Dower Unknown Junior 2

39. James Dower -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Samuel Roberts Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Paul McGrady Unknown 0

41. Paul McGrady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Gareth Weston Unknown Junior 0

42. Gareth Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Craig Paterson Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  James Storey MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 0

45. Huw Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 0

46. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Sean Pringle Unknown Junior 0

48. Sean Pringle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 56

2. Bex Reilly -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 46

5. Matthew Lean -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Kennedy Unknown Juvenile 44

6. Neil Kennedy -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 56

2. Sion Jones -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 46

5. Zac Hubery -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Timothy Wilcox Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Russ Harland Unknown Master 42

7. Russ Harland -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  David Tallontire Kinross CC Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Neil Arnold Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ricardo Parreirinha Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Allan Hay Team Cyclejersey Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mark Wilcox GS Metro Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Phillip Mclaren Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Jimmy Pewtress Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 24

17. Lance Harland -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jayson Cavill Unknown Master 23

18. Jayson Cavill -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Stuart Villis Unknown Master 22

19. Stuart Villis -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Gavin Beaumont Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Kevin Duffy Unknown Master 20

21. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Martin Hodgson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 17

24. Jason Gidney -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 16

25. Ben Greenland -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 15

26. Alex Slater -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 14

27. Steven Boyd -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Ian McIntyre Unknown 0

30. Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Neville Duggan Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 9

32. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Colin Miller Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 6

35. Daron Osborn -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Richard Sparks Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graeme Cochrane Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Stephen Russell Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Goddard Ingear Coaching Biemme Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Challinor Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Scullion Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Michael Inman Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark West Unknown Senior 38

9. Mark West -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Joseph Winston Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Risker Unknown N/A 34

11. James Risker -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 32

12. Callum Gault -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Green Unknown Senior 28

14. James Green -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 26

15. Mark Maciver -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Senior 25

16. Jeremy Callow -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  David Duggan Unknown Senior 22

19. David Duggan -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 20

21. Steven Morris -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Martin Astley Unknown N/A 19

22. Martin Astley -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Breeze Unknown Senior 18

23. Chris Breeze -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  William Davis Unknown Senior 16

25. William Davis -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 15

26. Dan Simmons -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jamie Smith Unknown Senior 14

27. Jamie Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  William Wright-Moseley Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 12

29. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 11

30. Roger Valler -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Morley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Seb Frost Unknown Senior 7

34. Seb Frost -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Karl Cooper Unknown N/A 6

35. Karl Cooper -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 5

36. Paul Barnes -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 4

37. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Simon Ward Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  James Dalleywater Neasden Primary School Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Doug MacGrain Unknown Senior 0

41. Doug MacGrain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  John Stevenson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sue Mahony Unknown N/A 60

1. Sue Mahony -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 56

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gary Burns Unknown Veteran 49

4. Gary Burns -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 44

6. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 40

8. Neil Edgar -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 38

9. Keith Clarke -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 36

10. Jason Brennan -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John Boylett Unknown Veteran 34

11. John Boylett -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Dave Wills Unknown Veteran 32

12. Dave Wills -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 30

13. Greg Taylor -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kem Avis Unknown Veteran 28

14. Kem Avis -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 52

3. Mark Scott -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 49

4. Jamie Maller -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Peter Robinson Ythan CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Hodgetts Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 40

8. Brad Mather -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 32

12. Callum Dew -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ronan Taylor Unknown N/A 28

14. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Webster Dragon Riders Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Daniel Carrigan Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  George Belk Unknown Youth 20

21. George Belk -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Josh Swire Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Leslie Simpson Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 17

24. Tom Knight -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Jonty Beattie Unknown Youth 16

25. Jonty Beattie -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Jamie Crump Unknown Youth 11

30. Jamie Crump -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Cat D Ranking Series & UCI Class 2.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

217/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 25th May 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Forrest Unknown Elite 56

2. Gary Forrest -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Danny Hart Unknown Junior 44

6. Danny Hart -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Ineson Born to Bike Racing Team Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 40

8. Emyr Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 38

9. Ralph Jones -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Smith Unknown Elite 36

10. David Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 34

11. Robert Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ben Baker Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Critchlow Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 22

19. James Hughes -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Alastair Parkin www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 20

21. Tom Deacon -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 19

22. Liam Little -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Nikki Whiles Unknown Elite 18

23. Nikki Whiles -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 15

26. Dave Wardell -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 52

3. Katy Curd -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sarah Newman Rossendale RC Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 56

2. Scott Mears -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Robert Young Unknown Expert 49

4. Robert Young -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Benjamin Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Iain Cookson Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  William Rowlands Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 32

12. Luke Marshall -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Kieron McAvoy spokes bikeshop Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Alex Bond Unknown Expert 23

18. Alex Bond -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Gary Drake Unknown Expert 20

21. Gary Drake -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Adam Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Nick Geoghegan AW Cycles Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Graeme Forrest Squadra Scozzese Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Michael Gray Unknown Expert 15

26. Michael Gray -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Expert 13

28. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 12

29. Simon Aplin -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 11

30. Jack Graham -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Matthew Pinches Team Trident Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 6

35. Andrew Wright -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Kris Lord Unknown Expert 5

36. Kris Lord -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Simon Parkinson Purbeck Peloton Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Wayne Appleby Unknown Expert 2

39. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
40.  Paul Webster Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
41.  David Valler Unknown Expert 0

41. David Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
42.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 0

42. Robin Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
43.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Expert 0

43. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
44.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 0

44. Nick Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
45.  Darrell Upton Unknown Expert 0

45. Darrell Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
46.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
47.  Will Soffe Unknown Expert 0

47. Will Soffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Kemp Unknown G/Vet 56

2. Paul Kemp -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 52

3. Paul Molloy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 52

3. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Scott Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Heath Unknown N/A 46

5. Harry Heath -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 44

6. Harry Molloy -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ewan Doherty Unknown 0

7. Ewan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kyle Farrow Unknown Junior 40

8. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Grant Garden Unknown Junior 38

9. Grant Garden -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Simon Parsons Unknown Junior 32

12. Simon Parsons -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Joe Edge Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Jake Boylett Unknown Junior 25

16. Jake Boylett -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Ryan Martin Unknown Junior 24

17. Ryan Martin -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Alex Holowko Unknown Junior 23

18. Alex Holowko -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Ashley Maller Unknown Junior 20

21. Ashley Maller -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Aaron Shearer Unknown Junior 18

23. Aaron Shearer -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Andrew Grant Unknown Junior 17

24. Andrew Grant -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Junior 16

25. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  John Bolton Unknown Junior 15

26. John Bolton -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Martin Simons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 12

29. Chris Collins -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Jimmy Smith Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Ross Hammond Unknown Junior 8

33. Ross Hammond -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Mark Blackler Unknown Junior 7

34. Mark Blackler -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 5

36. Scott Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Philip Carters Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Dower Unknown Junior 2

39. James Dower -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Samuel Roberts Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Paul McGrady Unknown 0

41. Paul McGrady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Gareth Weston Unknown Junior 0

42. Gareth Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Craig Paterson Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  James Storey MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 0

45. Huw Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 0

46. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Sean Pringle Unknown Junior 0

48. Sean Pringle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 56

2. Bex Reilly -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 46

5. Matthew Lean -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Kennedy Unknown Juvenile 44

6. Neil Kennedy -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 56

2. Sion Jones -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 46

5. Zac Hubery -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Timothy Wilcox Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Russ Harland Unknown Master 42

7. Russ Harland -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  David Tallontire Kinross CC Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Neil Arnold Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ricardo Parreirinha Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Allan Hay Team Cyclejersey Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mark Wilcox GS Metro Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Phillip Mclaren Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Jimmy Pewtress Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 24

17. Lance Harland -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jayson Cavill Unknown Master 23

18. Jayson Cavill -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Stuart Villis Unknown Master 22

19. Stuart Villis -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Gavin Beaumont Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Kevin Duffy Unknown Master 20

21. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Martin Hodgson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 17

24. Jason Gidney -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 16

25. Ben Greenland -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 15

26. Alex Slater -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 14

27. Steven Boyd -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Ian McIntyre Unknown 0

30. Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Neville Duggan Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 9

32. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Colin Miller Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 6

35. Daron Osborn -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Richard Sparks Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graeme Cochrane Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Stephen Russell Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Goddard Ingear Coaching Biemme Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Challinor Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Scullion Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Michael Inman Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark West Unknown Senior 38

9. Mark West -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Joseph Winston Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Risker Unknown N/A 34

11. James Risker -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 32

12. Callum Gault -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Green Unknown Senior 28

14. James Green -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 26

15. Mark Maciver -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Senior 25

16. Jeremy Callow -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  David Duggan Unknown Senior 22

19. David Duggan -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 20

21. Steven Morris -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Martin Astley Unknown N/A 19

22. Martin Astley -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Breeze Unknown Senior 18

23. Chris Breeze -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  William Davis Unknown Senior 16

25. William Davis -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 15

26. Dan Simmons -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jamie Smith Unknown Senior 14

27. Jamie Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  William Wright-Moseley Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 12

29. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 11

30. Roger Valler -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Morley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Seb Frost Unknown Senior 7

34. Seb Frost -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Karl Cooper Unknown N/A 6

35. Karl Cooper -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 5

36. Paul Barnes -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 4

37. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Simon Ward Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  James Dalleywater Neasden Primary School Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Doug MacGrain Unknown Senior 0

41. Doug MacGrain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  John Stevenson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sue Mahony Unknown N/A 60

1. Sue Mahony -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 56

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gary Burns Unknown Veteran 49

4. Gary Burns -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 44

6. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 40

8. Neil Edgar -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 38

9. Keith Clarke -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 36

10. Jason Brennan -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John Boylett Unknown Veteran 34

11. John Boylett -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Dave Wills Unknown Veteran 32

12. Dave Wills -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 30

13. Greg Taylor -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kem Avis Unknown Veteran 28

14. Kem Avis -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 52

3. Mark Scott -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 49

4. Jamie Maller -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Peter Robinson Ythan CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Hodgetts Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 40

8. Brad Mather -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 32

12. Callum Dew -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ronan Taylor Unknown N/A 28

14. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Webster Dragon Riders Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Daniel Carrigan Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  George Belk Unknown Youth 20

21. George Belk -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Josh Swire Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Leslie Simpson Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 17

24. Tom Knight -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Jonty Beattie Unknown Youth 16

25. Jonty Beattie -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Jamie Crump Unknown Youth 11

30. Jamie Crump -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Cat D Ranking Series & UCI Class 2.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk