ACT Track League 3

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 25 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

421/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Sep 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 27th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Horner Unknown N/A 0

3. Simon Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Crolla Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Allen Unknown 0

2. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Handley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Crolla Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

2. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Hywel Satherley Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Schofield Cotswold Veldrijden Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Daniel Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

2. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Handley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Brown Rossendale RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

5. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Allen Unknown 0

6. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chris Sherriffs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robbie Duncan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Crolla Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lloyd Rayner Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

3. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Donnelly Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hywel Satherley Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Points - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Unknown 0

1. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

3. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

2. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hywel Satherley Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd cat over 40s. Entry fee for 3rd/4th cat Juniors is £5.50

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:34 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:34
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:35 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:35
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:39 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:40 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:41 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:41
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:42 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:42
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:43 Regional C Youth --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:43
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:44 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:44
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:45
Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 9 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
9 laps
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA --- 30 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
30 laps
Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 50 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
50 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

421/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Sep 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 27th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Horner Unknown N/A 0

3. Simon Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Crolla Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Allen Unknown 0

2. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Handley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Crolla Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

2. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Hywel Satherley Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Schofield Cotswold Veldrijden Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Daniel Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

2. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Handley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Brown Rossendale RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

5. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Allen Unknown 0

6. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chris Sherriffs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robbie Duncan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Crolla Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lloyd Rayner Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

3. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Donnelly Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hywel Satherley Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Points - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Unknown 0

1. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

3. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

2. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hywel Satherley Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd cat over 40s. Entry fee for 3rd/4th cat Juniors is £5.50

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:34 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:34
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:35 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:35
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:39 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:40 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:41 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:41
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:42 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:42
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:43 Regional C Youth --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:43
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:44 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:44
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:45
Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 9 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
9 laps
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA --- 30 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
30 laps
Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/09/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 50 laps
Entry:
Mon 25/09/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
50 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk