East Midlands Regional Cyclo-cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Lutterworth – Sunday, 08 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Leicestershire Cyclo-cross League is honored to be organising the regional championship. 

PLEASE NOTE THE U9 & U12 Events are non-championship events.   

Event Details

Event URN:

464706

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP

View map

Event Organiser:

Dean Barnett
01162491046
deanbarnettuk@yahoo.com

Safeguarding lead:

Dean Barnett
deanbarnettuk@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Morris Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Paul Cox wattbike.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Dave Allen Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Olly Hunt Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Neil Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Andy Collis CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jamie Murray ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  James Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Austin Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Prinsloo Holmes Chapel Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Clayton Maltby PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Oliver McCall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stuart Harrison Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Joshua Wells-Walling Finished Senior 0

70.  Joshua Wells-Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Adam Reeder Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
82.  Steve Langford Race Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robin Orgill Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dave Allen Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Neil Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andy Collis CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jamie Murray ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Austin Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Clayton Maltby PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Harrison Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Steve Langford Race Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robin Orgill Cycle Derby CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Nicholas Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Eric Wilcock Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Lee Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet Men's 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men's 60+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Philip Heyes Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lotta Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jessica Cobbe ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mandie James Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Caroline Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Fiona Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lotta Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mandie James Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Caroline Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Fiona Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alfie Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Ben Norton Finished Youth U16 2

20.  Ben Norton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Shona Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Isabella Vinter Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Dawson Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's - NON CHAMPIONSHIP Event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - NON CHAMPIONSHIP Event - Results
1.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aaron Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Swinburn Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joshua Lane Finished Under 12 0

13.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Toby Gaul Finished Under 12 0

17.  Toby Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charles Adrichem Finished 0

19.  Charles Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Stanley Russell Finished Under 12 0

29.  Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Taylor Hichliffe Finished 0

30.  Taylor Hichliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 9's - NON CHAMPIONSHIP Event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - NON CHAMPIONSHIP Event - Results
1.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Lane Finished Under 12 0

7.  Noah Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Milo Banner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Restricted to riders resident in BC EAST MIDLANDS Regions.

Entrants must have a minimum bronze membership / provisional licence.

The day surcharge facility is not available for Regional Championships. Entries will be accepted as they come in as long as riders are from the 4 East Midland Regions.

Online entry closes on Tuesday 3rd December at 23:55. No entries on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 59 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
59 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:00 Category A CX Band 4 --- 59 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 4
59 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 59 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
59 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet Men's 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:31 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:31
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:31 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:31
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's - NON CHAMPIONSHIP Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:30
Under 9's - NON CHAMPIONSHIP Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Leicestershire Cyclo-cross League is honored to be organising the regional championship. 

PLEASE NOTE THE U9 & U12 Events are non-championship events.   

Event Details

Event URN:

464706

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP

View map

Event Organiser:

Dean Barnett
01162491046
deanbarnettuk@yahoo.com

Safeguarding lead:

Dean Barnett
deanbarnettuk@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Morris Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Paul Cox wattbike.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Dave Allen Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Olly Hunt Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Neil Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Andy Collis CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jamie Murray ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  James Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Austin Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Prinsloo Holmes Chapel Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Clayton Maltby PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Oliver McCall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stuart Harrison Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Joshua Wells-Walling Finished Senior 0

70.  Joshua Wells-Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Adam Reeder Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
82.  Steve Langford Race Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robin Orgill Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dave Allen Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Neil Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andy Collis CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jamie Murray ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Austin Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Clayton Maltby PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Harrison Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Steve Langford Race Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robin Orgill Cycle Derby CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Nicholas Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Eric Wilcock Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Lee Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet Men's 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men's 60+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Philip Heyes Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lotta Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jessica Cobbe ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mandie James Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Caroline Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Fiona Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lotta Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mandie James Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Caroline Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Fiona Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alfie Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Ben Norton Finished Youth U16 2

20.  Ben Norton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Shona Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Isabella Vinter Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Dawson Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's - NON CHAMPIONSHIP Event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - NON CHAMPIONSHIP Event - Results
1.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aaron Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Swinburn Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joshua Lane Finished Under 12 0

13.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Toby Gaul Finished Under 12 0

17.  Toby Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charles Adrichem Finished 0

19.  Charles Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Stanley Russell Finished Under 12 0

29.  Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Taylor Hichliffe Finished 0

30.  Taylor Hichliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 9's - NON CHAMPIONSHIP Event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - NON CHAMPIONSHIP Event - Results
1.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Lane Finished Under 12 0

7.  Noah Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Milo Banner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Restricted to riders resident in BC EAST MIDLANDS Regions.

Entrants must have a minimum bronze membership / provisional licence.

The day surcharge facility is not available for Regional Championships. Entries will be accepted as they come in as long as riders are from the 4 East Midland Regions.

Online entry closes on Tuesday 3rd December at 23:55. No entries on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 59 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
59 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:00 Category A CX Band 4 --- 59 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 4
59 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 59 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
59 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet Men's 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:31 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:31
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:31 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:31
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's - NON CHAMPIONSHIP Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:30
Under 9's - NON CHAMPIONSHIP Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk