Welsh Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Abergavenny – Sunday, 08 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

464680

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gilwern Outdoor Centre, Ty Mawr Road, Gilwern, Abergavenny, NP7 0EB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 40

6.  Ben Nott -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lee Williams Orbea Racing Team Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gabriel Hamon Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Charles Game Chepstow Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Lewis-Chaston Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Foster Charlotteville CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Nathan Lewis The Bulls Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Roberts Hafren CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Scott Wagstaff Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers CC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Sam Ryland Cycle-Tec Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Arwel Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dan Hurst Ruthin Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Iwan Morton Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Thomas Hadfield Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Brian Hosty Finished 0

18.  Brian Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Dean Mosley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ainsley Evans Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Cundy Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Baum Pontypool RCC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Malcolm Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gethin Howells Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt Limacher Kingud Factory Racing Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gordon Park NFTO Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished Vet 50-59 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Philip Murrell Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ned Potter Gannet CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Davey Newport Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Fergus Murray Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Knill Baird-Murray Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Brad Davies Bynea CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- John Maloney Velo Club Newport Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Simon Mudie Cardiff JIF Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Dion Thomas Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Clive Powell Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Nick Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Smith Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Howard Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Evans Clwb Seiclo Madog Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Timothy Jones Bynea CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers CC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joanne Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charlotte Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sarah Morgan Finished 0

10.  Sarah Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Victoria Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Carol Miller Finished 0

16.  Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Fiona Lewis The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charlotte Hosty Finished 0

18.  Charlotte Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Joanne Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rhian Hopkins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Janet Burthem Velo Club Melyd Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thomas James Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Michael Wright Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Stone Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Neisha Roberts Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Efa Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Youth U14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Nate Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Patterson Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  George Joyce Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Rhys Griffin Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Cian Evans The Bulls Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Faye Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Robyn Beck Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Briony Roberts Hafren CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Iestyn Evans Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tomos Davies Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Coles Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Coles Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Hosty Finished 0

18.  Daniel Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alffi Francis Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tristan Warrender Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lewis Hammett Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Nico Grima Did not start Under 12 0

Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Daniel Warrender Towy Riders Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Josephine Hurst Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Imogen McAdie Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Efanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alice Joyce Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Bronwen Howard-Rees Finished Under 12 0

10.  Bronwen Howard-Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Rose Carden Did not start 0

Rose Carden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Page Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Newton Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zak Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Michael Hosty Finished 0

13.  Michael Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Steffan Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Odonohugh Finished 0

16.  Daniel Odonohugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Cian Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tomos Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isaac Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Gwilym Lewis-Chaston Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rhys Walters Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Brynn Fernandez Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sebbie Grima Did not start Under 12 0

Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jac Jones Newport Youth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Aisling Charlesworth Finished Under 12 0

1.  Aisling Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Katie Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isobel Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daisy Addis Finished Under 12 0

5.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Beatrice Cundy Finished Under 12 0

7.  Beatrice Cundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evie Cox Finished 0

9.  Evie Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rose Carden Finished 0

11.  Rose Carden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Eira Cundy Did not start Under 12 0

Eira Cundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lara Elias Gower Riders Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Seren Serjeant Hafren CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Gruff Jones Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Osian Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac McAdie Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elgan Thomas Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Gethin Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Efan Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Gwion Yeoman Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gruffydd sessini Finished Under 12 0

10.  Gruffydd sessini -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harrison Corp Kellett Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lewis Spooner Did not finish Under 12 0

Lewis Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Henri Williams Cardiff JIF Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Aoife Charlesworth Finished Under 12 0

1.  Aoife Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Warrender Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ffion Davies Finished Under 12 0

4.  Ffion Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Iestyn Hirst Finished 0

6.  Iestyn Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Cole Finished 0

7.  Sophie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Efa King Maindy Flyers CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Beatrice Murrell Did not start Under 12 0

Beatrice Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Macsen Harris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Griffiths Finished Under 12 0

2.  Dylan Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tarynn Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bethan Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Libby Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Corynn Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Catrin Yeoman Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:45 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:45
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:45 Category A CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:45
Category A, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:45 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:45
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:45 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:45
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:45 Category A CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:45
Category A, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:40 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:40 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:40 Category A CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:40 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:40 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:15 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:15 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 12 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
12 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 12 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
12 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
09 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
09 mins
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
09 mins
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
09 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

464680

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gilwern Outdoor Centre, Ty Mawr Road, Gilwern, Abergavenny, NP7 0EB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 40

6.  Ben Nott -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lee Williams Orbea Racing Team Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gabriel Hamon Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Charles Game Chepstow Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Lewis-Chaston Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Foster Charlotteville CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Nathan Lewis The Bulls Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Roberts Hafren CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Scott Wagstaff Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers CC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Sam Ryland Cycle-Tec Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Arwel Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dan Hurst Ruthin Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Iwan Morton Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Thomas Hadfield Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Brian Hosty Finished 0

18.  Brian Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Dean Mosley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ainsley Evans Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Cundy Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Baum Pontypool RCC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Malcolm Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gethin Howells Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt Limacher Kingud Factory Racing Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gordon Park NFTO Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished Vet 50-59 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Philip Murrell Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ned Potter Gannet CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Davey Newport Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Fergus Murray Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Knill Baird-Murray Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Brad Davies Bynea CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- John Maloney Velo Club Newport Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Simon Mudie Cardiff JIF Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Dion Thomas Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Clive Powell Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Nick Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Smith Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Howard Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Evans Clwb Seiclo Madog Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Timothy Jones Bynea CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers CC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joanne Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charlotte Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sarah Morgan Finished 0

10.  Sarah Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Victoria Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Carol Miller Finished 0

16.  Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Fiona Lewis The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charlotte Hosty Finished 0

18.  Charlotte Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Joanne Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rhian Hopkins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Janet Burthem Velo Club Melyd Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thomas James Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Michael Wright Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Stone Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Neisha Roberts Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Efa Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Youth U14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Nate Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Patterson Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  George Joyce Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Rhys Griffin Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Cian Evans The Bulls Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Faye Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Robyn Beck Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Briony Roberts Hafren CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Iestyn Evans Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tomos Davies Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Coles Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Coles Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Hosty Finished 0

18.  Daniel Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alffi Francis Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tristan Warrender Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lewis Hammett Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Nico Grima Did not start Under 12 0

Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Daniel Warrender Towy Riders Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Josephine Hurst Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Imogen McAdie Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Efanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alice Joyce Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Bronwen Howard-Rees Finished Under 12 0

10.  Bronwen Howard-Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Rose Carden Did not start 0

Rose Carden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Page Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Newton Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zak Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Michael Hosty Finished 0

13.  Michael Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Steffan Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Odonohugh Finished 0

16.  Daniel Odonohugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Cian Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tomos Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isaac Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Gwilym Lewis-Chaston Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rhys Walters Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Brynn Fernandez Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sebbie Grima Did not start Under 12 0

Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jac Jones Newport Youth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Aisling Charlesworth Finished Under 12 0

1.  Aisling Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Katie Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isobel Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daisy Addis Finished Under 12 0

5.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Beatrice Cundy Finished Under 12 0

7.  Beatrice Cundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evie Cox Finished 0

9.  Evie Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rose Carden Finished 0

11.  Rose Carden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Eira Cundy Did not start Under 12 0

Eira Cundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lara Elias Gower Riders Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Seren Serjeant Hafren CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Gruff Jones Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Osian Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac McAdie Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elgan Thomas Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Gethin Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Efan Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Gwion Yeoman Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gruffydd sessini Finished Under 12 0

10.  Gruffydd sessini -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harrison Corp Kellett Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lewis Spooner Did not finish Under 12 0

Lewis Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Henri Williams Cardiff JIF Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Aoife Charlesworth Finished Under 12 0

1.  Aoife Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Warrender Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ffion Davies Finished Under 12 0

4.  Ffion Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Iestyn Hirst Finished 0

6.  Iestyn Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Cole Finished 0

7.  Sophie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Efa King Maindy Flyers CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Beatrice Murrell Did not start Under 12 0

Beatrice Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Macsen Harris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Griffiths Finished Under 12 0

2.  Dylan Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tarynn Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bethan Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Libby Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Corynn Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Catrin Yeoman Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:45 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:45
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:45 Category A CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:45
Category A, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:45 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:45
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:45 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:45
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:45 Category A CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:45
Category A, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:40 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:40 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:40 Category A CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:40 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:40 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:15 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:15 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 12 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
12 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 12 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
12 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
09 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
09 mins
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
09 mins
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
09 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk