West Midlands Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships 2019

Cyclo-Cross , Holt – Sunday, 08 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the West Midlands Regional Championships Hosted by Wyre Forest CRC.

This event is online entry ONLY for all categories apart from U12's!

Event schedule: 

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35- Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Junior/Senior/Vet40+ - 60mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

464634

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lakeside Campus , Worcester Road , Holt , WR6 6NH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Regional Champs - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Brain Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Liam Holohan Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alex McNicol Velo Runner Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Benjamin Caine Dynamic Rides CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Martin Brown EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Myatt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrej Holubek Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Alex Gordon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Justin Passey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dean Callister Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Regional Champs - Results
1.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lewis Page Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Men Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men Regional Champs - Results
1.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Stretton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Paradine Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sam Chatwin Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Shepherd VOST Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Darryl Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nicholas Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Steven White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Robert Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ville Tiitola Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

39.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stewart Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Martin Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Groves Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen George Lazenby Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andy Peter Finished N/A 0

47.  Andy Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men Regional Champs - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 50-59 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark James Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Carl Bullingham CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Kevin Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Kevin Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

20.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Stephen Masters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robin Worman Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Field Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Foster CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Sobezyk Finished 0

46.  Paul Sobezyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Ritson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Men Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men Regional Champs - Results
1.  Ian Wright Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Julian Ward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Paul Green Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Regional Champs - Results
1.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ceris Styler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Celia Brown Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Isla Mason WXC World Racing Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Helen Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Regional Champs - Results
1.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women Regional Champs - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Celia Brown Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women Regional Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women Regional Trophy - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Helen Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Women Regional Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women Regional Trophy - Results
1.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Regional Champs - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Greensill Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Regional Champs - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Regional Champs - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Emily Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alexander Burden Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charlie Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Regional Champs - Results
1.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race - Results
1.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Allen Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Vickers Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lottie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Davey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tom Greenhill Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  lucas guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Aidan Sherriff Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Katie Groves Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie James Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Eleanor McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Toby Wain Finished 0

28.  Toby Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ambrose Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race - Results
1.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Bell Finished Under 12 0

3.  Finlay Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Emmie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Hill Finished 0

10.  James Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruben Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zara Lewis Finished 0

13.  Zara Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Noah Wain Finished 0

14.  Noah Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Boyces Finished 0

16.  Henry Boyces -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 Race - Results
1.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benedict Sherriff Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Owen Baird Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Hill Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be NO entry on the day apart from the U12 races! 

The Races

Senior Men Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:30 Category A CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 5
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Men Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Vet 50-59 Men Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:15
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:35 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:35
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:35 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:35
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:35 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:35
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Women Regional Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Regional Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:30 Category A CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:30 Category A CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 6
30 mins
U12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U6 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the West Midlands Regional Championships Hosted by Wyre Forest CRC.

This event is online entry ONLY for all categories apart from U12's!

Event schedule: 

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35- Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Junior/Senior/Vet40+ - 60mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

464634

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lakeside Campus , Worcester Road , Holt , WR6 6NH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Regional Champs - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Brain Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Liam Holohan Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alex McNicol Velo Runner Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Benjamin Caine Dynamic Rides CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Martin Brown EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Myatt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrej Holubek Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Alex Gordon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Justin Passey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dean Callister Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Regional Champs - Results
1.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lewis Page Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Men Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men Regional Champs - Results
1.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Stretton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Paradine Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sam Chatwin Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Shepherd VOST Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Darryl Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nicholas Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Steven White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Robert Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ville Tiitola Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

39.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stewart Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Martin Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Groves Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen George Lazenby Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andy Peter Finished N/A 0

47.  Andy Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men Regional Champs - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 50-59 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark James Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Carl Bullingham CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Kevin Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Kevin Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

20.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Stephen Masters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robin Worman Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Field Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Foster CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Sobezyk Finished 0

46.  Paul Sobezyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Ritson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Men Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men Regional Champs - Results
1.  Ian Wright Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Julian Ward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Paul Green Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Regional Champs - Results
1.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ceris Styler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Celia Brown Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Isla Mason WXC World Racing Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Helen Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Regional Champs - Results
1.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women Regional Champs - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Celia Brown Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women Regional Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women Regional Trophy - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Helen Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Women Regional Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women Regional Trophy - Results
1.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Regional Champs - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Greensill Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Regional Champs - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Regional Champs - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Emily Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alexander Burden Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charlie Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls Regional Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Regional Champs - Results
1.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race - Results
1.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Allen Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Vickers Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lottie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Davey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tom Greenhill Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  lucas guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Aidan Sherriff Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Katie Groves Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie James Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Eleanor McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Toby Wain Finished 0

28.  Toby Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ambrose Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race - Results
1.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Bell Finished Under 12 0

3.  Finlay Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Emmie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Hill Finished 0

10.  James Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruben Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zara Lewis Finished 0

13.  Zara Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Noah Wain Finished 0

14.  Noah Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Boyces Finished 0

16.  Henry Boyces -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 Race - Results
1.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benedict Sherriff Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Owen Baird Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Hill Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be NO entry on the day apart from the U12 races! 

The Races

Senior Men Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:30 Category A CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 5
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Men Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Vet 50-59 Men Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:15
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:35 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:35
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:35 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:35
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 13:35 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 13:35
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Women Regional Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Regional Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:30 Category A CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Regional Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:30 Category A CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 6
30 mins
U12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U6 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk