2019-2020 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Cup I

Track – Friday, 01 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

464561

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Nov 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Belarus

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Keirin - Results
4.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Points Race - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Scratch Race - Results
11.  Ethan Vernon Team Inspired Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Mens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Kian Emadi Finished 2nd 5

11.  Kian Emadi -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elite Men Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Team Sprint - Results
2.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Owens SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Team Pursuit - Results
7.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  William Perrett HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jonathan Wale HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steven Burke MBE Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ethan Vernon Team Inspired Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Madison - Results
5.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Sprint - Results
5.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Keirin - Results
11.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Omnium - Results
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Scratch Race - Results
4.  Emily Nelson Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Megan Barker Drops Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Laura Kenny CBE Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Josie Knight Team Breeze Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emily Nelson Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Madison - Results
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Nelson Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Mens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Elite Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

464561

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Nov 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Belarus

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Keirin - Results
4.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Points Race - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Scratch Race - Results
11.  Ethan Vernon Team Inspired Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Mens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Kian Emadi Finished 2nd 5

11.  Kian Emadi -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elite Men Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Team Sprint - Results
2.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Owens SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Team Pursuit - Results
7.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  William Perrett HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jonathan Wale HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steven Burke MBE Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ethan Vernon Team Inspired Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Madison - Results
5.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Sprint - Results
5.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Keirin - Results
11.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Omnium - Results
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Scratch Race - Results
4.  Emily Nelson Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Megan Barker Drops Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Laura Kenny CBE Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Josie Knight Team Breeze Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emily Nelson Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Madison - Results
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Nelson Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Mens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women Elite Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/11/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 01/11/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk