Manchester Regional Track League First Division 15

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 20 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Justin Kirk Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Fitzhugh Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Justin Kirk Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Fitzhugh Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/02/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/02/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk