The Get Connected Wales Open Criterium & Town Centre Races

Closed Circuit , Monmouthshire – Friday, 09 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

952/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Rugby Club, Bailey Park, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, NP7 5SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Bauer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Clarke Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Moss Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Phill Sykes Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Elite Circuit Series (Wales)

Posted 29/07/2010 - British Cycling

Round 4 of the Elite Circuit Series in Abergavenny

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating Round 6 of the National Elite Circuit Race Series

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Fri 09/07/10 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
60 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

952/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Rugby Club, Bailey Park, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, NP7 5SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Bauer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Clarke Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Moss Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Phill Sykes Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Elite Circuit Series (Wales)

Posted 29/07/2010 - British Cycling

Round 4 of the Elite Circuit Series in Abergavenny

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating Round 6 of the National Elite Circuit Race Series

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Fri 09/07/10 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
60 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk