Surrey League Road Race (TM Racing)

Road – Saturday, 05 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

494/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Melissa Gillion Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Melissa Gillion London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Melissa Gillion London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Niomi Knperson Unknown 0

4. Niomi Knperson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Green Unknown 0

5. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Anthony Shippard Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Justin Taylor San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Neal Coleman Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neal Coleman Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Driscoll San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Hinshelwood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Lloyd Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Legge Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Hodge Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jamie Ritchie Unknown 4th 0

12. Jamie Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Greg Conti Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Joshua Scott Unknown 4th 0

12. Joshua Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Karl Smith Medway Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Neil Rowe Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Ryan Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Smith Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Adam White Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Green Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Schroeder Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  C. Jenkins Unknown 0

12. C. Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Tony Berlin Unknown N/A 0

31. Tony Berlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Holmes Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown 0

32. Chris Holmes - Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Taggart Unknown 0

33. David Taggart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Brian McShane Unknown N/A 0

34. Brian McShane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Nick Robin Unknown 0

35. Nick Robin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Howard Zabell Unknown N/A 0

36. Howard Zabell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alexis Brown London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ashley Snee Vulcan CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Darren Cronk Unknown 0

39. Darren Cronk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Alex Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Lee Mead Unknown 4th 0

42. Lee Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Lloyd McInally Unknown 0

45. Lloyd McInally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Michael Bentham Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Barry Matthews VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Robert Ruszkowski Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Duncan Harper Unknown 4th 0

52. Duncan Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Chris Walker Unknown 0

56. Chris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Simon Donne Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Andrew Ellis London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Paul Innes Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  David Brown Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Adrian Slack Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Matthew Robbins Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Les Filles Racing Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Neave VC Glasgow South Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christian Tune Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tim Harris Velocity Globalbike Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Bruce Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Scott Merrilees Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Cesar Cocco Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Gavin Morton Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Hazeldine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jim McCurdy Unknown 0

19. Jim McCurdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Mark Ketterer Unknown 0

41. Mark Ketterer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Colin Peerman Unknown 0

48. Colin Peerman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Hoadley VC Meudon Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Hoadley VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin Radford Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Connelly Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Gary Bullock Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Rory Park London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Kevin Grimshaw GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

13. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David White Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Smith Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Murray Quiney TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Abbott Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Redpath iBike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jeff Tan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Sven Thiele Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Morrison London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  John Alderman VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  John Snead Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Luke Smulders Team Keyne Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Simon Letch Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Bran Sivakumar Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Neil Whelan Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Ian Lowe 6AM Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
75.  Tim Lawn Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
77.  David Chittenden Mid Oxon CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
79.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
80.  Kevin Rynne Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Matthew Ives Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
82.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Glenn Duffy VCGH Unknown 3rd 0

83. Glenn Duffy - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Simon Haylor Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
85.  Paul Marsh VCGH Unknown 3rd 0

85. Paul Marsh - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
86.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
87.  Gary Birch Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

If more than ten 3W/4W riders turn up for the 10am event, a separate event will be run for them. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 00:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 39km / 24 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/05/07 – 00:00
Regional B, Band 5
39km / 24 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:15 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:15
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:16 Regional B Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:16

3

Regional B, Band 4
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

494/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Melissa Gillion Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Melissa Gillion London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Melissa Gillion London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Niomi Knperson Unknown 0

4. Niomi Knperson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Green Unknown 0

5. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Anthony Shippard Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Justin Taylor San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Neal Coleman Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neal Coleman Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Driscoll San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Hinshelwood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Lloyd Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Legge Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Hodge Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jamie Ritchie Unknown 4th 0

12. Jamie Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Greg Conti Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Joshua Scott Unknown 4th 0

12. Joshua Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Karl Smith Medway Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Neil Rowe Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Ryan Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Smith Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Adam White Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Green Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Schroeder Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  C. Jenkins Unknown 0

12. C. Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Tony Berlin Unknown N/A 0

31. Tony Berlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Holmes Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown 0

32. Chris Holmes - Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Taggart Unknown 0

33. David Taggart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Brian McShane Unknown N/A 0

34. Brian McShane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Nick Robin Unknown 0

35. Nick Robin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Howard Zabell Unknown N/A 0

36. Howard Zabell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alexis Brown London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ashley Snee Vulcan CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Darren Cronk Unknown 0

39. Darren Cronk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Alex Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Lee Mead Unknown 4th 0

42. Lee Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Lloyd McInally Unknown 0

45. Lloyd McInally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Michael Bentham Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Barry Matthews VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Robert Ruszkowski Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Duncan Harper Unknown 4th 0

52. Duncan Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Chris Walker Unknown 0

56. Chris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Simon Donne Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Andrew Ellis London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Paul Innes Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  David Brown Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Adrian Slack Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Matthew Robbins Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Les Filles Racing Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Neave VC Glasgow South Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christian Tune Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tim Harris Velocity Globalbike Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Bruce Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Scott Merrilees Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Cesar Cocco Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Gavin Morton Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Hazeldine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jim McCurdy Unknown 0

19. Jim McCurdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Mark Ketterer Unknown 0

41. Mark Ketterer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Colin Peerman Unknown 0

48. Colin Peerman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Hoadley VC Meudon Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Hoadley VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin Radford Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Connelly Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Gary Bullock Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Rory Park London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Kevin Grimshaw GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

13. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David White Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Smith Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Murray Quiney TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Abbott Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Redpath iBike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jeff Tan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Sven Thiele Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Morrison London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  John Alderman VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  John Snead Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Luke Smulders Team Keyne Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Simon Letch Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Bran Sivakumar Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Neil Whelan Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Ian Lowe 6AM Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
75.  Tim Lawn Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
77.  David Chittenden Mid Oxon CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
79.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
80.  Kevin Rynne Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Matthew Ives Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
82.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Glenn Duffy VCGH Unknown 3rd 0

83. Glenn Duffy - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Simon Haylor Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
85.  Paul Marsh VCGH Unknown 3rd 0

85. Paul Marsh - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
86.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
87.  Gary Birch Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

If more than ten 3W/4W riders turn up for the 10am event, a separate event will be run for them. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 00:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 39km / 24 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/05/07 – 00:00
Regional B, Band 5
39km / 24 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:15 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:15
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:16 Regional B Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:16

3

Regional B, Band 4
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk