CC Ashwell - League Event 2

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 26 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

546/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Non Elite Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Non Elite Veteran - Results
1.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

1. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Gooch VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Tim Preece Unknown 0

6. Tim Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bob Flack Unknown N/A 0

7. Bob Flack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Vincent Friedlander Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

14. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Keen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Jon Taylor Unknown N/A 0

18. Jon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Ant Preece Unknown 0

20. Ant Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Michael Barnard Unknown 0

21. Michael Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Graham Healey 45 Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Bob Griffiths Unknown N/A 0

23. Bob Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ian Hobbs Unknown N/A 0

25. Ian Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tricia Goulden West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amanda Burchett Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Jobber Unknown 0

6. James Jobber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Barnard Unknown 0

7. Daniel Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Hardwicke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Emily Wilkins Flitch Bikes Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  John Chapman Unknown 0

9999. John Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Neville Unknown 0

8. Oliver Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Maynard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Chennells Unknown 0

10. Richard Chennells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Harrison Bedford Unknown 0

11. Harrison Bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Aldo Luggeri Unknown 0

12. Aldo Luggeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Wetherill Unknown 0

14. Ben Wetherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Charlie McCarthy Unknown 0

16. Charlie McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Fabio Mai Unknown 0

17. Fabio Mai -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alex Wetherill Unknown 0

18. Alex Wetherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Thomas Betterley Unknown 0

9999. Thomas Betterley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 3

1. Matthew Cook -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 2

4. Matthew Cook -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Chatting Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0

12. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Craig Beech Le Col Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kevin Wilby Unknown N/A 0

16. Kevin Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dave Copland Unknown 0

17. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Adam Stone Unknown Senior 0

19. Adam Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  David West Unknown N/A 0

24. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Philip Cooper Unknown Veteran 0

26. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

28. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Gregory Andrews Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Richard Noon Icknield Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Lee Rowling Unknown 0

36. Lee Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Thomas Daley Unknown 0

37. Thomas Daley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  James O'Brien Unknown 0

38. James O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Chris Cowen Unknown N/A 0

39. Chris Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Thomas Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Elite - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave McMullen Royal Albert CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Chatting Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Non Elite Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

546/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Non Elite Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Non Elite Veteran - Results
1.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

1. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Gooch VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Tim Preece Unknown 0

6. Tim Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bob Flack Unknown N/A 0

7. Bob Flack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Vincent Friedlander Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

14. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Keen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Jon Taylor Unknown N/A 0

18. Jon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Ant Preece Unknown 0

20. Ant Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Michael Barnard Unknown 0

21. Michael Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Graham Healey 45 Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Bob Griffiths Unknown N/A 0

23. Bob Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ian Hobbs Unknown N/A 0

25. Ian Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tricia Goulden West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amanda Burchett Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Jobber Unknown 0

6. James Jobber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Barnard Unknown 0

7. Daniel Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Hardwicke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Emily Wilkins Flitch Bikes Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  John Chapman Unknown 0

9999. John Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Neville Unknown 0

8. Oliver Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Maynard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Chennells Unknown 0

10. Richard Chennells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Harrison Bedford Unknown 0

11. Harrison Bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Aldo Luggeri Unknown 0

12. Aldo Luggeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Wetherill Unknown 0

14. Ben Wetherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Charlie McCarthy Unknown 0

16. Charlie McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Fabio Mai Unknown 0

17. Fabio Mai -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alex Wetherill Unknown 0

18. Alex Wetherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Thomas Betterley Unknown 0

9999. Thomas Betterley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 3

1. Matthew Cook -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 2

4. Matthew Cook -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Chatting Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0

12. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Craig Beech Le Col Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kevin Wilby Unknown N/A 0

16. Kevin Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dave Copland Unknown 0

17. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Adam Stone Unknown Senior 0

19. Adam Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  David West Unknown N/A 0

24. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Philip Cooper Unknown Veteran 0

26. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

28. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Gregory Andrews Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Richard Noon Icknield Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Lee Rowling Unknown 0

36. Lee Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Thomas Daley Unknown 0

37. Thomas Daley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  James O'Brien Unknown 0

38. James O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Chris Cowen Unknown N/A 0

39. Chris Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Thomas Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Elite - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave McMullen Royal Albert CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Chatting Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Non Elite Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk