Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #7

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 28 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463825

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Feb 2020

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Owen Morgan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Syd Brown JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Hermione Pickering Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Coates Finished 0

2.  Alex Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Sheridan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Kelly Finished 0

4.  Sam Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:04
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:05
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:06
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:07
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:11
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:12
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:13
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:15
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:19
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 01:00
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463825

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Feb 2020

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Owen Morgan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Syd Brown JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Hermione Pickering Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Coates Finished 0

2.  Alex Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Sheridan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Kelly Finished 0

4.  Sam Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:04
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:05
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:06
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:07
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:11
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:12
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:13
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:15
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:19
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 01:00
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/02/20 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Fri 28/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk