Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #5

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 14 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463823

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 7th Feb 2020

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oscar Twinning Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Johnson PMRR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

1.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Roberts Finished 0

2.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Twinning Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Adam Harris Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Johnson PMRR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Finished 0

1.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

2.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finlay Graham Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Twinning Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Tattersall Finished 0

1.  Adam Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sean Kelly Ormskirk CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matt Johnson PMRR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Finished 0

1.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Brian Rigby Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Twinning Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matt Johnson PMRR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

1.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Iddon Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Roberts Finished 0

4.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oscar Twinning Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Harris Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Johnson PMRR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

1.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Roberts Finished 0

2.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:17
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463823

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 7th Feb 2020

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oscar Twinning Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Johnson PMRR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

1.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Roberts Finished 0

2.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Twinning Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Adam Harris Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Johnson PMRR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Finished 0

1.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

2.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finlay Graham Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Twinning Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Tattersall Finished 0

1.  Adam Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sean Kelly Ormskirk CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matt Johnson PMRR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Finished 0

1.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Brian Rigby Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Twinning Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matt Johnson PMRR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

1.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Iddon Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Roberts Finished 0

4.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oscar Twinning Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Harris Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Johnson PMRR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

1.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Roberts Finished 0

2.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:17
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/02/20 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Fri 14/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk