Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #4

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 07 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463822

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Jan 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matt Johnson Finished 0

1.  Matt Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Grimshaw Finished 0

4.  Ethan Grimshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 0

1.  Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Syd Brown Finished 0

2.  Syd Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ethan Cuerden Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Tattersall Finished 0

2.  Adam Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

1.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Finished 0

1.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Coates Finished 0

3.  Alex Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 0

4.  Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steffan Boffey Finished 0

4.  Steffan Boffey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Johnson Finished 0

4.  Matt Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Finished 0

1.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

3.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jules Chadderton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

4.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13 - John Mallinson Memorial Mile (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - John Mallinson Memorial Mile (Group 4) - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Roberts Finished 0

2.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Iddon Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 0

4.  Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matt Johnson Finished 0

1.  Matt Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Roberts Finished 0

2.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:04
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:05
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:06
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:07
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:11
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:12
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:13
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:15
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:19
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 01:00
Event 13 - John Mallinson Memorial Mile (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463822

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Jan 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matt Johnson Finished 0

1.  Matt Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Grimshaw Finished 0

4.  Ethan Grimshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 0

1.  Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Syd Brown Finished 0

2.  Syd Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ethan Cuerden Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Tattersall Finished 0

2.  Adam Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

1.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Finished 0

1.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Coates Finished 0

3.  Alex Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 0

4.  Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steffan Boffey Finished 0

4.  Steffan Boffey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Johnson Finished 0

4.  Matt Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Finished 0

1.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

3.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jules Chadderton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

4.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13 - John Mallinson Memorial Mile (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - John Mallinson Memorial Mile (Group 4) - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Roberts Finished 0

2.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Iddon Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 0

4.  Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  George Griffin JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matt Johnson Finished 0

1.  Matt Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Roberts Finished 0

2.  John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:04
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:05
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:06
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:07
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:11
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:12
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:13
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:15
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:19
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 01:00
Event 13 - John Mallinson Memorial Mile (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/02/20 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Fri 07/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk