Manchester Regional Track League First Division 6

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 14 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

353/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Nov 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 12th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Iona Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Iona Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Alistair Cameron Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Minting Unknown 0

1. Alex Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Aimson Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joshua Hunt ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Laurie Brooking Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown A 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Points

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

353/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Nov 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 12th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Iona Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Iona Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Alistair Cameron Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Minting Unknown 0

1. Alex Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Aimson Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joshua Hunt ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Laurie Brooking Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown A 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Points

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/11/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/11/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk