The East London Velo Winter series #2

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 25 Jan 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

The perfect season primer. 


East London Velo presents the annual and long running Winter Series at Redbridge Cycle Centre aka Hog Hill.  This honest circuit will get the best out of you and set you up for the season ahead.

 

Races every week for 6 weeks from 18 January.  This comprises 4th category race followed by a 2/3/4 the cat race.

 

To avoid clashes, the Womens Series of separate womens races are on the 25 January, 15 February and 22 February. Women may ride in the main series but points are not transferable.


There will be good overall series prizes plus prizes for best 3rd cat, best rider starting as a 4th cat and junior rider.


Juniors and ELV members only pay £5.


This is grass roots racing from a grass roots racing club


Event Details

Event URN:

463717

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  James Brown G!RO Race Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phillip Lovett Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jonathan Underwood Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Grant Burt Penge Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Randall Maillot Noir CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adrian Mollison Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Vaughan Roberts Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Wayne Runnalls Athlon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Wakinshaw Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Bradley Hurr Finished 0

12.  Bradley Hurr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dijaz Besirevic London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Epstein Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Arunas Petkus Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Colin Ballbach Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- William Taylor Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Varney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Wakeling Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women (2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (2/3/4) - Results
1.  Ellen Bennett Team Flamme Rouge P-b Grenade Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ella Coleman Team Flamme Rouge P-b Grenade Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Greta Cowen Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Connie Hayes Awol Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alice Lethbridge Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Maddie Heywood Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Miriam Bullock East London Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Feodora Rayner Velociposse Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ellen Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rosie Day Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tamala McGee ASSOS Speed Club UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sophie Kelleher Bigfoot CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jess Morgan NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Julie Richards Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Judit Szarka Dirty Wknd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Louise Davidson Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matea Deliu Velociposse Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marine Guerin Islington Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Halls Velociposse Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lizzie Jenkins Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sarah Odell Dirty Wknd Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charles Bailey Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Burton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Colin Peck Athlon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonny Bodey Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Yiangou UEA Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Dalrymple The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Frost Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Eibich London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Charles Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sam Hodges Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Fnan Afewerki Tottenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Austin Dirty Wknd Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Ballbach Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Bartram Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Byrne Dirty Wknd Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Canes Chelmer CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Clifford Se20 RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Fowler Woolwich CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Fox Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Darren Franks PARLAY CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rizwan Hameed Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jess Harding Haste cc Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alistair Platt Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jose Vicente-Garcia CC Sudbury Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Details

  • 6 round series and 3 round women only series - no series fee
  • Pre entry £14 for Seniors, £5 for Juniors (plus BC admin fee).  On the day entry £20 Seniors £10 Juniors and £5 ELV members on the day
  • Cheaper pre entry closes at 8pm on the Wednesday before the race
  • Series points based on BC points, promoted 4th cats keep their points

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
Women (2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:01
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/01/20 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

The perfect season primer. 


East London Velo presents the annual and long running Winter Series at Redbridge Cycle Centre aka Hog Hill.  This honest circuit will get the best out of you and set you up for the season ahead.

 

Races every week for 6 weeks from 18 January.  This comprises 4th category race followed by a 2/3/4 the cat race.

 

To avoid clashes, the Womens Series of separate womens races are on the 25 January, 15 February and 22 February. Women may ride in the main series but points are not transferable.


There will be good overall series prizes plus prizes for best 3rd cat, best rider starting as a 4th cat and junior rider.


Juniors and ELV members only pay £5.


This is grass roots racing from a grass roots racing club


Event Details

Event URN:

463717

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  James Brown G!RO Race Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phillip Lovett Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jonathan Underwood Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Grant Burt Penge Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Randall Maillot Noir CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adrian Mollison Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Vaughan Roberts Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Wayne Runnalls Athlon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Wakinshaw Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Bradley Hurr Finished 0

12.  Bradley Hurr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dijaz Besirevic London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Epstein Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Arunas Petkus Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Colin Ballbach Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- William Taylor Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Varney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Wakeling Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women (2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (2/3/4) - Results
1.  Ellen Bennett Team Flamme Rouge P-b Grenade Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ella Coleman Team Flamme Rouge P-b Grenade Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Greta Cowen Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Connie Hayes Awol Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alice Lethbridge Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Maddie Heywood Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Miriam Bullock East London Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Feodora Rayner Velociposse Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ellen Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rosie Day Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tamala McGee ASSOS Speed Club UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sophie Kelleher Bigfoot CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jess Morgan NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Julie Richards Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Judit Szarka Dirty Wknd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Louise Davidson Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matea Deliu Velociposse Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marine Guerin Islington Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Halls Velociposse Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lizzie Jenkins Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sarah Odell Dirty Wknd Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charles Bailey Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Burton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Colin Peck Athlon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonny Bodey Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Yiangou UEA Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Dalrymple The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Frost Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Eibich London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Charles Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sam Hodges Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Fnan Afewerki Tottenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Austin Dirty Wknd Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Ballbach Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Bartram Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Byrne Dirty Wknd Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Canes Chelmer CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Clifford Se20 RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Fowler Woolwich CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Fox Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Darren Franks PARLAY CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rizwan Hameed Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jess Harding Haste cc Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alistair Platt Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jose Vicente-Garcia CC Sudbury Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Details

  • 6 round series and 3 round women only series - no series fee
  • Pre entry £14 for Seniors, £5 for Juniors (plus BC admin fee).  On the day entry £20 Seniors £10 Juniors and £5 ELV members on the day
  • Cheaper pre entry closes at 8pm on the Wednesday before the race
  • Series points based on BC points, promoted 4th cats keep their points

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
Women (2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:01
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/01/20 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk