Team Chevin Bang & Olufsen/Railsport Circuit Series Round 1

Closed Circuit , York – Tuesday, 01 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

105/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tockwith Aerodrome, Unit 5, Centre Park, Marston Moor Business Park, York, Yorkshire, YO26 7QF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Stella Cross Finished --- 0

1. Stella Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Beldon Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Vesty Moonglu CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eugene Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Eugene Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ted Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ted Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 2

2. Lewis Barry -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Archie Cross Moonglu CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alistair McMaster East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kai Pampus East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Marsden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. James Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Johnson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Martin Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Anderson Ashburn Wealth Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Colin Hawxby Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Noton Richardsons RT/Cube Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Noble Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Craig Armitage Wills Bros Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth entry fee for all three events £12.50 in advance, £15 otherwise. Seniors entry fee for all three events, £25 in advance, £30 otherwise.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/06/10 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 20:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/06/10 – 20:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

105/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tockwith Aerodrome, Unit 5, Centre Park, Marston Moor Business Park, York, Yorkshire, YO26 7QF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Stella Cross Finished --- 0

1. Stella Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Beldon Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Vesty Moonglu CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eugene Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Eugene Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ted Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ted Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 2

2. Lewis Barry -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Archie Cross Moonglu CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alistair McMaster East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kai Pampus East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Marsden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. James Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Johnson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Martin Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Anderson Ashburn Wealth Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Colin Hawxby Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Noton Richardsons RT/Cube Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Noble Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Craig Armitage Wills Bros Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth entry fee for all three events £12.50 in advance, £15 otherwise. Seniors entry fee for all three events, £25 in advance, £30 otherwise.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 01/06/10 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/06/10 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 20:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/06/10 – 20:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk