West Riding Track League 12

Track League , Leeds – Monday, 03 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

690/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Juvenile Half Lap Time Trial Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Juvenile Half Lap Time Trial Freewheel - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 1A - Fixed Wheel Half Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1A - Fixed Wheel Half Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Holmes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Hoskins Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  George Southby Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Evans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Stevens Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Holmes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Race Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Race Heat 1 - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Billy Lazenby Unknown 0

4. Billy Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Race Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Race Heat 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Freewheel 900m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Freewheel 900m Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Hoskins Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Isobel Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  George Southby Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 7 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Holmes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Freewheel 500 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheel 500 Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Cullen Unknown 0

2. Tom Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Southby Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Timothy Evans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 3 - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Oliver-Evans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Freewheel Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Freewheel Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Juvenile Half Lap Time Trial Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:30
Event 1A - Fixed Wheel Half Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:31
Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:32
Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:33
Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:34
Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:35
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Race Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:36
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Race Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:37
Event 6 - Freewheel 900m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:38
Event 7 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:39
Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:40
Event 9 - Freewheel 500 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:41
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:42
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:42
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:43
Event 11 - Freewheel Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:44
Event 12 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:45

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

690/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Juvenile Half Lap Time Trial Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Juvenile Half Lap Time Trial Freewheel - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 1A - Fixed Wheel Half Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1A - Fixed Wheel Half Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Holmes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Hoskins Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  George Southby Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Evans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Stevens Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Holmes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Race Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Race Heat 1 - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Billy Lazenby Unknown 0

4. Billy Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Race Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Race Heat 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Freewheel 900m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Freewheel 900m Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Hoskins Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Isobel Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  George Southby Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 7 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Holmes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Freewheel 500 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheel 500 Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Cullen Unknown 0

2. Tom Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Southby Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Timothy Evans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 3 - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Oliver-Evans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Freewheel Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Freewheel Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Juvenile Half Lap Time Trial Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:30
Event 1A - Fixed Wheel Half Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:31
Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:32
Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:33
Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:34
Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:35
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Race Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:36
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Race Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:37
Event 6 - Freewheel 900m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:38
Event 7 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:39
Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:40
Event 9 - Freewheel 500 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:41
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:42
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:42
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:43
Event 11 - Freewheel Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:44
Event 12 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/08/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/08/09 – 19:45

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk