Deep South Winter Series 2019-20 Rd 6 @ Andover

BMX , ANDOVER – Sunday, 16 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463532

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Feb 2020

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 13th Feb 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jack Swales Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Torben Chetland Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Orson Eaton Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Vincent Fish Finished 0

4.  Vincent Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Zac Hamill Finished 0

1.  Zac Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adrian Gailitis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Harry Swales Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Bramley Heaver Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Saimons Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Caleb Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jett Thompson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Nile El-kindy Knightwood BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Noah Richardson Finished 0

4.  Noah Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Stanley Farmer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Benedek Marko Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Harry Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Jasper Hicks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Casey Harris Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Logan Young Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Newton Hindley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Charlie Willcocks Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jack Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oscar Jewell Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Thomas Westmore Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Isaac Odling Finished 0

11.  Isaac Odling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elliot Rawlins Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Morgan Palmer Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Ted Young Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Dexter Fish Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Toby Sturgess Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Kayden El-kindy Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Luke Willcocks Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Fintan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Nathan Down Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ollie Willcocks Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Teddy Latham-Martin JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Robert Brown Finished 0

6.  Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Luke Burnside Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Finlay Stark Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Lucas McGibbon Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Flynn Cheney Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Flynn Aylmer-Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Aidan Starrett Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jenson Brewer Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Freddie Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jack Thrower Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Finley Lynch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Arun Holloway Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Luke Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Frankie Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Alfie Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Charlie Clark Finished 0

10.  Charlie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Bryn Loveday Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Boaz Young Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Conor Ford Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Matthew Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Tom Odling Army Cycling Union Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Graham Stark Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Trevor Steele Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Chapman Knightwood BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  May Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Amelie Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Agatha Mather Andover BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Eva Farmer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Annabel Townsend Andover BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Amelia Gratton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Evie Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Ellen Gibbs Thompson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Alice Taylor Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Chloe Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Maddison Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Mixed Junior Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Junior Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Jack Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Mixed Junior Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Junior Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Zion Poulter Andover BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Victoria Padgett-Harris Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Suzanne Rawlins Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Mixed Junior Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Junior Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Reuben Livingstone Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Fintan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Male Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Conor Ford Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Shane Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kev Merron T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  David Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Matt Swales Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

About the Event

Info for Riders

http://deepsouthbmxracing.com/info-for-riders

As this series runs across 2019 and 2020 we are using 2020 age groups eg birth year 2005 will race in Male 15 or Female 15-16

Riders may elect to race up 1 or 2 years but cannot later revert to a younger age group

Pre-reg has been extended and now closes at 13:00 on Saturday 15th February

All riders must sign in on the day or if 16 and under by a responsible adult. Failure to do so will result in removal from the race software.

Transponders are NOT used for this series.

Side plates are mandatory to enable finish line writers to acuurately record results.

If riding 20" & 24", both bikes must be entered via BC.

On the day entry is available.

The Races

Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Non-Ranking BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Mixed Junior Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mixed Junior Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mixed Junior Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463532

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Feb 2020

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 13th Feb 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jack Swales Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Torben Chetland Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Orson Eaton Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Vincent Fish Finished 0

4.  Vincent Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Zac Hamill Finished 0

1.  Zac Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adrian Gailitis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Harry Swales Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Bramley Heaver Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Saimons Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Caleb Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jett Thompson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Nile El-kindy Knightwood BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Noah Richardson Finished 0

4.  Noah Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Stanley Farmer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Benedek Marko Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Harry Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Jasper Hicks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Casey Harris Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Logan Young Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Newton Hindley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Charlie Willcocks Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jack Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oscar Jewell Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Thomas Westmore Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Isaac Odling Finished 0

11.  Isaac Odling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elliot Rawlins Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Morgan Palmer Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Ted Young Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Dexter Fish Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Toby Sturgess Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Kayden El-kindy Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Luke Willcocks Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Fintan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Nathan Down Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ollie Willcocks Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Teddy Latham-Martin JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Robert Brown Finished 0

6.  Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Luke Burnside Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Finlay Stark Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Lucas McGibbon Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Flynn Cheney Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Flynn Aylmer-Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Aidan Starrett Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jenson Brewer Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Freddie Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jack Thrower Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Finley Lynch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Arun Holloway Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Luke Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Frankie Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Alfie Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Charlie Clark Finished 0

10.  Charlie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Bryn Loveday Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Boaz Young Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Conor Ford Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Matthew Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Tom Odling Army Cycling Union Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Graham Stark Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Trevor Steele Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Chapman Knightwood BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  May Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Amelie Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Agatha Mather Andover BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Eva Farmer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Annabel Townsend Andover BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Amelia Gratton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Evie Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Ellen Gibbs Thompson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Alice Taylor Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Chloe Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Maddison Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Mixed Junior Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Junior Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Jack Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Mixed Junior Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Junior Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Zion Poulter Andover BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Victoria Padgett-Harris Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Suzanne Rawlins Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Mixed Junior Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Junior Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Reuben Livingstone Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Fintan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Male Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Conor Ford Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Shane Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kev Merron T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  David Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Matt Swales Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

About the Event

Info for Riders

http://deepsouthbmxracing.com/info-for-riders

As this series runs across 2019 and 2020 we are using 2020 age groups eg birth year 2005 will race in Male 15 or Female 15-16

Riders may elect to race up 1 or 2 years but cannot later revert to a younger age group

Pre-reg has been extended and now closes at 13:00 on Saturday 15th February

All riders must sign in on the day or if 16 and under by a responsible adult. Failure to do so will result in removal from the race software.

Transponders are NOT used for this series.

Side plates are mandatory to enable finish line writers to acuurately record results.

If riding 20" & 24", both bikes must be entered via BC.

On the day entry is available.

The Races

Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Non-Ranking BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Mixed Junior Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mixed Junior Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mixed Junior Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 16/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk