Deep South Winter Series 2019-20 Rd 3 @ Bath

BMX , BATH – Sunday, 01 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463528

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Dec 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bath BMX Track, Chelwood Drive, Bath, BA2 2PR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 28th Nov 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Torben Chetland Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Louie Franklin Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jack Swales Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Amelie Ray Finished 0

6.  Amelie Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Henry Sullivan Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Zac Hamill Finished 0

1.  Zac Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Swales Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jett Thompson Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Nile El-kindy Knightwood BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Caleb Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Billy Webber Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Saimons Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ralph Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jack Shawyer Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sullivan Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Max Vass Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Riley Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Stanley Farmer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Isaac Leach Bath BMX Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Noah Kiley Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Benedek Marko Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Rory Ray Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harry Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Charlie Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Casey Harris Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Albert Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Thomas Westmore Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Elliot Dickeson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Logan Young Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Arron Carter Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Felix Leslie Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Barney Smith Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Newton Hindley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Ted Young Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Isaac Odling Finished 0

13.  Isaac Odling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Trystan Jones Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Senshu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jay Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Samuel Leach Bath BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Benjamin Rough Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  James Shoebridge Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Toby Sturgess Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kayden El-kindy Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Marshall Wedmore Finished 0

16.  Marshall Wedmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ethan Cathcart-Cunnison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Freddie Franklin Rustynut Racing Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Nathan Down Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel McGavin Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jayden Williams Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Harry Woods Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Iwan Jones Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Kenzie Curtis Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Rhodri Jones Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Christopher Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  George Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Thomas Cavanagh Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Charlie Rough Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Romeo Cappai JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Riley Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Dylan Barlow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Teddy Latham-Martin JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Robert Brown Finished 0

17.  Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ted Warwick Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Kaishu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Theo Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Finlay Stark Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Lucas Barber Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Flynn Cheney Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Lenny Pearce Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Aidan Starrett Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Reuben Roberts Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jamie Gillingham Finished 0

4.  Jamie Gillingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jenson Brewer Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Louie Dekoninck Bath BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Smith Finished 0

7.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Thrower Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Freddie Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Finley Lynch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Arun Holloway Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Dylan Patten Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Luke Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Alfie Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Frankie Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Charlie Clark Finished 0

13.  Charlie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Boaz Young Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Conor Ford Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Amelie Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  May Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Paige Cathcart-Cunnison Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jesse Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Anastazja Tonska Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Eva Farmer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Belle Webber Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Annabel Townsend Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Amelia Gratton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Alice Taylor Andover BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Ellen Gibbs Thompson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Chloe Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Maddison Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Mixed Junior Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Junior Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  William Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jack Cann Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Jack Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Mixed Junior Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Junior Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Carol Clark Finished 0

5.  Carol Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Leah Meaden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lorna Smith Finished 0

1.  Lorna Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Victoria Padgett-Harris Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Clare Timbrell Finished 0

3.  Clare Timbrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Mixed Junior Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Junior Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Reuben Livingstone Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Male Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Conor Ford Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Shane Reid Finished 0

1.  Shane Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Kev Merron T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Roger Prestidge Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  David Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Andy Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brandon Cathcart-Cunnison Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Paul Jones Finished 0

9.  Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dan Jones Finished 0

10.  Dan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Brian Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
12.  Matt Swales Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

http://deepsouthbmxracing.com/info-for-riders

As this series runs across 2019 and 2020 we are using 2020 age groups eg birth year 2005 will race in Male 15 or Female 15-16

Riders may elect to race up 1 or 2 years but cannot later revert to a younger age group

Pre-reg closes at 23:55 on Thursday 28th November

All riders must sign in on the day or if 16 and under by a responsible adult. Failure to do so will result in removal from the race software.

Transponders are NOT used for this series.

Side plates are mandatory to enable finish line writers to acuurately record results.

If riding 20" & 24", both bikes must be entered via BC.

On the day entry is available.

The Races

Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Non-Ranking BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Mixed Junior Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mixed Junior Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mixed Junior Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463528

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Dec 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bath BMX Track, Chelwood Drive, Bath, BA2 2PR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 28th Nov 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Torben Chetland Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Louie Franklin Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jack Swales Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Amelie Ray Finished 0

6.  Amelie Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Henry Sullivan Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Zac Hamill Finished 0

1.  Zac Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Swales Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jett Thompson Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Nile El-kindy Knightwood BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Caleb Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Billy Webber Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Saimons Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ralph Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jack Shawyer Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sullivan Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Max Vass Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Riley Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Stanley Farmer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Isaac Leach Bath BMX Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Noah Kiley Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Benedek Marko Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Rory Ray Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harry Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Charlie Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Casey Harris Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Albert Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Thomas Westmore Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Elliot Dickeson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Logan Young Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Arron Carter Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Felix Leslie Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Barney Smith Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Newton Hindley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Ted Young Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Isaac Odling Finished 0

13.  Isaac Odling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Trystan Jones Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Senshu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jay Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Samuel Leach Bath BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Benjamin Rough Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  James Shoebridge Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Toby Sturgess Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kayden El-kindy Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Marshall Wedmore Finished 0

16.  Marshall Wedmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ethan Cathcart-Cunnison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Freddie Franklin Rustynut Racing Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Nathan Down Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel McGavin Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jayden Williams Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Harry Woods Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Iwan Jones Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Kenzie Curtis Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Rhodri Jones Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Christopher Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  George Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Thomas Cavanagh Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Charlie Rough Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Romeo Cappai JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Riley Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Dylan Barlow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Teddy Latham-Martin JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Robert Brown Finished 0

17.  Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ted Warwick Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Kaishu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Theo Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Finlay Stark Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Lucas Barber Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Flynn Cheney Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Lenny Pearce Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Aidan Starrett Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Reuben Roberts Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jamie Gillingham Finished 0

4.  Jamie Gillingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jenson Brewer Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Louie Dekoninck Bath BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Smith Finished 0

7.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Thrower Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Freddie Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Finley Lynch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Arun Holloway Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Dylan Patten Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Luke Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Alfie Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Frankie Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Charlie Clark Finished 0

13.  Charlie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Boaz Young Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Conor Ford Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Amelie Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  May Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Paige Cathcart-Cunnison Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jesse Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Anastazja Tonska Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Eva Farmer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Belle Webber Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Annabel Townsend Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Amelia Gratton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Alice Taylor Andover BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Ellen Gibbs Thompson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Chloe Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Maddison Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Mixed Junior Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Junior Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  William Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jack Cann Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Jack Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Mixed Junior Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Junior Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Carol Clark Finished 0

5.  Carol Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Leah Meaden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lorna Smith Finished 0

1.  Lorna Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Victoria Padgett-Harris Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Clare Timbrell Finished 0

3.  Clare Timbrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Mixed Junior Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Junior Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Reuben Livingstone Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Male Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Conor Ford Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Shane Reid Finished 0

1.  Shane Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Kev Merron T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Roger Prestidge Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  David Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Andy Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brandon Cathcart-Cunnison Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Paul Jones Finished 0

9.  Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dan Jones Finished 0

10.  Dan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Brian Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
12.  Matt Swales Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

http://deepsouthbmxracing.com/info-for-riders

As this series runs across 2019 and 2020 we are using 2020 age groups eg birth year 2005 will race in Male 15 or Female 15-16

Riders may elect to race up 1 or 2 years but cannot later revert to a younger age group

Pre-reg closes at 23:55 on Thursday 28th November

All riders must sign in on the day or if 16 and under by a responsible adult. Failure to do so will result in removal from the race software.

Transponders are NOT used for this series.

Side plates are mandatory to enable finish line writers to acuurately record results.

If riding 20" & 24", both bikes must be entered via BC.

On the day entry is available.

The Races

Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Non-Ranking BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Mixed Junior Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mixed Junior Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mixed Junior Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk