Sutton CC Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 31 May 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003070

Start Date:

Sat, 31st May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Gyles Wingate Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Turner Unknown N/A 2

5. Alex Turner -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Parker Tri and Run Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Glasgow Riderz Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Bonar Lizaitis Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sean Dunlea Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round of BC National Youth Circuit Race Series [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 31/05/03 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 31/05/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 31/05/03 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 31/05/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 31/05/03 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 31/05/03 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003070

Start Date:

Sat, 31st May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Gyles Wingate Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Turner Unknown N/A 2

5. Alex Turner -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Parker Tri and Run Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Glasgow Riderz Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Bonar Lizaitis Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sean Dunlea Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round of BC National Youth Circuit Race Series [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 31/05/03 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 31/05/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 31/05/03 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 31/05/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 31/05/03 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 31/05/03 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk