Cyclopark Chill Factor #4

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 07 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclopark will be hosting their Chill Factor series again this Winter for any riders looking to gain those all important category points.

This event will take place around the whole circuit with sign on and practice open from 12pm and the race will be due to start at 12.30pm.

Event Details

Event URN:

463369

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 6th Dec 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Category - Results
1.  Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Biggs Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Durnford Paceline RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Stanyard Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jack Donaghy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Kingham Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Claudio Lima Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mark Edmunds Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Carter Canterbury Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rizwan Hameed Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andy Cowen Tri Surrey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dean Turner Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Meredith Gilbert Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Joren Brook Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2 Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Category - Results
1.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fnan Afewerki Tottenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jess Harding Haste cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Valentino Fontana Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/19 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/12/19 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2 Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/19 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/12/19 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclopark will be hosting their Chill Factor series again this Winter for any riders looking to gain those all important category points.

This event will take place around the whole circuit with sign on and practice open from 12pm and the race will be due to start at 12.30pm.

Event Details

Event URN:

463369

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 6th Dec 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Category - Results
1.  Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Biggs Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Durnford Paceline RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Stanyard Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jack Donaghy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Kingham Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Claudio Lima Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mark Edmunds Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Carter Canterbury Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rizwan Hameed Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andy Cowen Tri Surrey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dean Turner Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Meredith Gilbert Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Joren Brook Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2 Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Category - Results
1.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fnan Afewerki Tottenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jess Harding Haste cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Valentino Fontana Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/19 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/12/19 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2 Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/19 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/12/19 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk