Colchester Rovers Cross/Eastern League 12

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 22 Jan 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

022/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Novice Women - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Carl Harris Unknown N/A 0

4. Carl Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliott Brooker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lee Richardson Ipswich CSC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Castle Unknown 0

8. Tom Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Robert Green Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Parker Unknown Junior 0

3. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Constable Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

7. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Barry Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Arden Unknown 0

9. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Calvert Churchill Unknown 0

10. Calvert Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ben Disney Unknown 0

11. Ben Disney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Carl Davey API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

7. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jay Hunter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

11. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Donald MacGregor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Benjamin Caisey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jim Hardwicke Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

19. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Dominic Mingaye Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Kurt Minter Unknown 0

25. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Colin Newstead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David West Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Keer Unknown N/A 0

28. Adam Keer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Constable Unknown 0

29. David Constable -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

31. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Lee Rowling Unknown N/A 0

33. Lee Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

35. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Barry Unknown 0

36. Paul Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Patrick Tozer Unknown N/A 0

37. Patrick Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Tom Walker Unknown 0

38. Tom Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Stuart Lifford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Gilson Unknown 0

40. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Lisa Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth/Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/06 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/01/06 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/06 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/06 – 12:00
None
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/06 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/06 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

022/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Novice Women - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Carl Harris Unknown N/A 0

4. Carl Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliott Brooker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lee Richardson Ipswich CSC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Castle Unknown 0

8. Tom Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Robert Green Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Parker Unknown Junior 0

3. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Constable Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

7. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Barry Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Arden Unknown 0

9. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Calvert Churchill Unknown 0

10. Calvert Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ben Disney Unknown 0

11. Ben Disney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Carl Davey API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

7. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jay Hunter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

11. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Donald MacGregor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Benjamin Caisey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jim Hardwicke Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

19. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Dominic Mingaye Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Kurt Minter Unknown 0

25. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Colin Newstead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David West Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Keer Unknown N/A 0

28. Adam Keer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Constable Unknown 0

29. David Constable -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

31. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Lee Rowling Unknown N/A 0

33. Lee Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

35. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Barry Unknown 0

36. Paul Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Patrick Tozer Unknown N/A 0

37. Patrick Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Tom Walker Unknown 0

38. Tom Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Stuart Lifford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Gilson Unknown 0

40. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Lisa Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth/Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/06 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/01/06 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/06 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/06 – 12:00
None
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/06 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/06 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk