WCRA Handicap & Supporting Races 3

Road – Saturday, 12 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003022

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Campbell Noon Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Brian Fleming Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Dines Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 3

8. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Cook Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Edward Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Smulders Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Owen Davies Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Womens race also open to U16 & U14 girls [Old Thier Ref: CENT/63/03]

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00

W

35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003022

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Campbell Noon Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Brian Fleming Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Dines Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 3

8. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Cook Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Edward Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Smulders Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Owen Davies Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Womens race also open to U16 & U14 girls [Old Thier Ref: CENT/63/03]

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00

W

35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk