Scottish Cross Country Series Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 01 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

073/SC/013/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Paul Rowney Unknown 0

1. Paul Rowney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Barlow www.aktive8.com Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Thompson Unknown N/A 0

3. Ben Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Calum Thomas Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Wright Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Paul Smith Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Douglas Shearer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Barry Crumlish Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Alistair Booth Pedalabikeaway Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Donald Stephenson Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Matthew McGrath Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Unknown N/A 0

1. Lee Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Kate Tuer Unknown 0

3. Kate Tuer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shelley Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Colin Mactavish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Gavin Earons Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Alan Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  William Ross Rockhard MBC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kenny Walker Unknown 0

11. Kenny Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme Neagle Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Dean Sewell Unknown Junior 12

8. Dean Sewell -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Houston Unknown 0

10. Scott Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Steven Robert Burnett Unknown 0

11. Steven Robert Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Alan Sinclair Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

9. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alasdair Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Sandy McBain Unknown 0

12. Sandy McBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Prasad Prasad Squadra Porcini Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Williams Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  John McLagan Velocity Globalbike Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  John McBay Unknown Master 12

8. John McBay -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  John McCallum Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Martin McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Provan Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Graeme Herd Glasgow Road Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  David Eadie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  David Dunn Unknown Master 0

22. David Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

23. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Harrison Unknown 0

24. Paul Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Grant Unknown N/A 0

25. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Keith Lawson Gosforth RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Alan Cole Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Austin Unknown 0

29. Mark Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jon Turner Unknown 0

30. Jon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Paul Innes Unknown 0

32. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Jason Hammersley Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Neil Scott Unknown 0

34. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  John McKay Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Waterhouse Unknown 0

36. Andrew Waterhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Andrew Haldane Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hazel Sutherland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rachel Turner Unknown 0

3. Rachel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sarah Compton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Over 16 Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 16 Fun Men - Results
1.  Graham Calder Unknown 0

1. Graham Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Clark Unknown N/A 0

2. Andrew Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Gilfillan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carl Haberl Unknown N/A 0

4. Carl Haberl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Merrick Unknown 0

5. Matthew Merrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

6. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Justin Vogts Unknown 0

7. Justin Vogts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stuart Angus Unknown 0

8. Stuart Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kyle Strachan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Fraser Unknown 0

10. Neil Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Robin Kyle Unknown 0

11. Robin Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Neil MacDonald Unknown 0

12. Neil MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

13. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Waterhouse Unknown 0

14. Paul Waterhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Adwhie Unknown 0

17. Peter Adwhie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Garry Donaghey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Raymond Simpson Unknown 0

19. Raymond Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Simon Haslam Unknown 0

20. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tony Haresign Unknown 0

21. Tony Haresign -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Alan Mackintosh Unknown 0

22. Alan Mackintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Over 16 Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 16 Fun Women - Results
1.  Kim Craigie Unknown 0

1. Kim Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Avril Gilchrist Unknown 0

2. Avril Gilchrist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gemma Knorr Unknown 0

3. Gemma Knorr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Imogen Young Unknown 0

4. Imogen Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Claire Tochel Unknown 0

5. Claire Tochel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F123 - Results
1.  Abigail Millar Todd Unknown 0

1. Abigail Millar Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anna Shackley Unknown 0

2. Anna Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F67 - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Unknown 0

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

2. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

3. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kelda Young Unknown 0

4. Kelda Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shannon Paterson Unknown 0

5. Shannon Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M123 - Results
1.  Calum Shackley Unknown 0

1. Calum Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Grigor Unknown 0

2. Matthew Grigor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M67 - Results
1.  Ross Wotherspoon Unknown 0

1. Ross Wotherspoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pshool M45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pshool M45 - Results
1.  Neil Stewart Unknown 0

1. Neil Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cameron Simpson Unknown 0

2. Cameron Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

3. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Paterson Unknown 0

4. Ryan Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Simpson Unknown 0

5. Matthew Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Calum Magowan Unknown 0

6. Calum Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Duncan Unknown 0

7. Lewis Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Angus MacDonald Unknown 0

8. Angus MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Geoff Martin Unknown 0

2. Geoff Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gavin Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Alan Thomson Rockhard MBC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Neil Grant Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Christopher Bell Unknown 0

8. Christopher Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John Forsyth Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steven Gray Unknown 0

12. Steven Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Chris Boustred Unknown 0

14. Chris Boustred -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Maciver Unknown Sport 1

15. Mark Maciver -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Nick Jessel Unknown 0

16. Nick Jessel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Thomas Marvin Unknown 0

18. Thomas Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Michael Christie Unknown 0

19. Michael Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Belam Unknown 0

20. James Belam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stephen Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Dillon Hayes Unknown 0

22. Dillon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alan Kay Rockhard MBC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Gray Unknown 0

24. Colin Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Lettie Chambers Unknown 0

1. Lettie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anna Walker Unknown Sport 26

2. Anna Walker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Laura Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Thompson West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fun Men - Results
1.  Duncan Murray Unknown 0

1. Duncan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathon Evenett Unknown 0

2. Jonathon Evenett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Stewart Unknown 0

4. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Evennett Unknown 0

5. Christopher Evennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James MacFadyen Unknown 0

6. James MacFadyen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fun Women - Results
1.  Minnie Reid Unknown 0

1. Minnie Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Veteran 30

1. Paul French -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gavin Maclean Unknown 0

2. Gavin Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Brian Garriock Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

8. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gordon Traynor Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  James Melville Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Melvin West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Graham McGarrity Edge Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Timothy Moore Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Grant Balfour Unknown N/A 0

19. Grant Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

20. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Nicol Unknown 0

21. Colin Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

22. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Kent Unknown N/A 0

23. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James McDade Unknown N/A 0

24. James McDade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

25. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Malcolm McIntosh Unknown 0

27. Malcolm McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

28. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

29. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Iain Grant Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony Mayer Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Malcolm Gallon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Morton Rockhard MBC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 26

2. Karen Howard -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Lesley Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney TAAP Cervelo Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jamie Waddington Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Cameron Gourlay Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alistair Rose Unknown 0

12. Alistair Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Scott Webster Unknown 0

13. Scott Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Rogerson Unknown 0

14. Andrew Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Over 16 Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Over 16 Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pshool M45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U16 Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U16 Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

073/SC/013/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Paul Rowney Unknown 0

1. Paul Rowney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Barlow www.aktive8.com Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Thompson Unknown N/A 0

3. Ben Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Calum Thomas Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Wright Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Paul Smith Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Douglas Shearer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Barry Crumlish Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Alistair Booth Pedalabikeaway Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Donald Stephenson Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Matthew McGrath Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Unknown N/A 0

1. Lee Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Kate Tuer Unknown 0

3. Kate Tuer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shelley Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Colin Mactavish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Gavin Earons Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Alan Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  William Ross Rockhard MBC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kenny Walker Unknown 0

11. Kenny Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme Neagle Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Dean Sewell Unknown Junior 12

8. Dean Sewell -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Houston Unknown 0

10. Scott Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Steven Robert Burnett Unknown 0

11. Steven Robert Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Alan Sinclair Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

9. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alasdair Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Sandy McBain Unknown 0

12. Sandy McBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Prasad Prasad Squadra Porcini Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Williams Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  John McLagan Velocity Globalbike Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  John McBay Unknown Master 12

8. John McBay -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  John McCallum Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Martin McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Provan Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Graeme Herd Glasgow Road Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  David Eadie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  David Dunn Unknown Master 0

22. David Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

23. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Harrison Unknown 0

24. Paul Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Grant Unknown N/A 0

25. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Keith Lawson Gosforth RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Alan Cole Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Austin Unknown 0

29. Mark Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jon Turner Unknown 0

30. Jon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Paul Innes Unknown 0

32. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Jason Hammersley Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Neil Scott Unknown 0

34. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  John McKay Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Waterhouse Unknown 0

36. Andrew Waterhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Andrew Haldane Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hazel Sutherland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rachel Turner Unknown 0

3. Rachel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sarah Compton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Over 16 Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 16 Fun Men - Results
1.  Graham Calder Unknown 0

1. Graham Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Clark Unknown N/A 0

2. Andrew Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Gilfillan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carl Haberl Unknown N/A 0

4. Carl Haberl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Merrick Unknown 0

5. Matthew Merrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

6. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Justin Vogts Unknown 0

7. Justin Vogts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stuart Angus Unknown 0

8. Stuart Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kyle Strachan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Fraser Unknown 0

10. Neil Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Robin Kyle Unknown 0

11. Robin Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Neil MacDonald Unknown 0

12. Neil MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

13. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Waterhouse Unknown 0

14. Paul Waterhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Adwhie Unknown 0

17. Peter Adwhie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Garry Donaghey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Raymond Simpson Unknown 0

19. Raymond Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Simon Haslam Unknown 0

20. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tony Haresign Unknown 0

21. Tony Haresign -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Alan Mackintosh Unknown 0

22. Alan Mackintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Over 16 Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 16 Fun Women - Results
1.  Kim Craigie Unknown 0

1. Kim Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Avril Gilchrist Unknown 0

2. Avril Gilchrist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gemma Knorr Unknown 0

3. Gemma Knorr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Imogen Young Unknown 0

4. Imogen Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Claire Tochel Unknown 0

5. Claire Tochel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F123 - Results
1.  Abigail Millar Todd Unknown 0

1. Abigail Millar Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anna Shackley Unknown 0

2. Anna Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F67 - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Unknown 0

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

2. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

3. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kelda Young Unknown 0

4. Kelda Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shannon Paterson Unknown 0

5. Shannon Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M123 - Results
1.  Calum Shackley Unknown 0

1. Calum Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Grigor Unknown 0

2. Matthew Grigor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M67 - Results
1.  Ross Wotherspoon Unknown 0

1. Ross Wotherspoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pshool M45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pshool M45 - Results
1.  Neil Stewart Unknown 0

1. Neil Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cameron Simpson Unknown 0

2. Cameron Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

3. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Paterson Unknown 0

4. Ryan Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Simpson Unknown 0

5. Matthew Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Calum Magowan Unknown 0

6. Calum Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Duncan Unknown 0

7. Lewis Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Angus MacDonald Unknown 0

8. Angus MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Geoff Martin Unknown 0

2. Geoff Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gavin Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Alan Thomson Rockhard MBC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Neil Grant Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Christopher Bell Unknown 0

8. Christopher Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John Forsyth Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steven Gray Unknown 0

12. Steven Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Chris Boustred Unknown 0

14. Chris Boustred -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Maciver Unknown Sport 1

15. Mark Maciver -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Nick Jessel Unknown 0

16. Nick Jessel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Thomas Marvin Unknown 0

18. Thomas Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Michael Christie Unknown 0

19. Michael Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Belam Unknown 0

20. James Belam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stephen Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Dillon Hayes Unknown 0

22. Dillon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alan Kay Rockhard MBC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Gray Unknown 0

24. Colin Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Lettie Chambers Unknown 0

1. Lettie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anna Walker Unknown Sport 26

2. Anna Walker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Laura Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Thompson West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fun Men - Results
1.  Duncan Murray Unknown 0

1. Duncan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathon Evenett Unknown 0

2. Jonathon Evenett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Stewart Unknown 0

4. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Evennett Unknown 0

5. Christopher Evennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James MacFadyen Unknown 0

6. James MacFadyen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fun Women - Results
1.  Minnie Reid Unknown 0

1. Minnie Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Veteran 30

1. Paul French -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gavin Maclean Unknown 0

2. Gavin Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Brian Garriock Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

8. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gordon Traynor Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  James Melville Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Melvin West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Graham McGarrity Edge Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Timothy Moore Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Grant Balfour Unknown N/A 0

19. Grant Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

20. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Nicol Unknown 0

21. Colin Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

22. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Kent Unknown N/A 0

23. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James McDade Unknown N/A 0

24. James McDade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

25. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Malcolm McIntosh Unknown 0

27. Malcolm McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

28. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

29. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Iain Grant Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony Mayer Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Malcolm Gallon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Morton Rockhard MBC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 26

2. Karen Howard -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Lesley Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney TAAP Cervelo Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jamie Waddington Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Cameron Gourlay Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alistair Rose Unknown 0

12. Alistair Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Scott Webster Unknown 0

13. Scott Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Rogerson Unknown 0

14. Andrew Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Over 16 Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Over 16 Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pshool M45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U16 Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U16 Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 01/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk