Tour of the Meldons

Time Trial – Sunday, 19 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cusick North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

4. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Torrance dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hugh Jamieson dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kenny Kentley Unknown 3rd 0

10. Kenny Kentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andy Turnbull Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Grant Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Andrew Fish Unknown N/A 0

14. Andrew Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jonny May Unknown N/A 0

15. Jonny May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

17. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Brian Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Sanderson Unknown 0

19. Stuart Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

20. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Pearson Unknown N/A 0

26. Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Morton Unknown 0

30. Richard Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Chris Godfree Unknown N/A 0

31. Chris Godfree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Murray Darling Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

34. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

36. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andreas Schaefer Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Ewan Gowrie Unknown N/A 0

38. Ewan Gowrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

40. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Gary Bell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  William Lowes Gala Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Graeme Stewart Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Stewart McCluskey Unknown 0

45. Stewart McCluskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Tom Ward Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Tim Caine Auchencrow Thistle Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Scott McDiarmid Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Malcolm Bertram Unknown 0

50. Malcolm Bertram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Sam Matthews Unknown A 0

52. Sam Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
53.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown A 0

54. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
55.  Iain Rivans Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Butcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
57.  Alexander Aitchison Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Greg Brown Unknown A 0

58. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
59.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Richard Scales Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
63.  Penny Rother Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Scott Bell Unknown N/A 0

64. Scott Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Jennifer Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  John Hampshire Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Steven Brennan John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
70.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
71.  Rosemary Byde Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Scott Lindsay Unknown B 0

72. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
73.  Alison Morton Unknown 0

73. Alison Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

74. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Cameron Balfour Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
76.  Karen Breneman Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
77.  Angus Gillies Unknown A 0

77. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
78.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
79.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Elizabeth Jones Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Tandem - Results
1.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Kenneth Russell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
35km / 22 miles
Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cusick North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

4. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Torrance dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hugh Jamieson dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kenny Kentley Unknown 3rd 0

10. Kenny Kentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andy Turnbull Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Grant Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Andrew Fish Unknown N/A 0

14. Andrew Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jonny May Unknown N/A 0

15. Jonny May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

17. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Brian Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Sanderson Unknown 0

19. Stuart Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

20. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Pearson Unknown N/A 0

26. Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Morton Unknown 0

30. Richard Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Chris Godfree Unknown N/A 0

31. Chris Godfree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Murray Darling Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

34. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

36. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andreas Schaefer Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Ewan Gowrie Unknown N/A 0

38. Ewan Gowrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

40. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Gary Bell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  William Lowes Gala Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Graeme Stewart Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Stewart McCluskey Unknown 0

45. Stewart McCluskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Tom Ward Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Tim Caine Auchencrow Thistle Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Scott McDiarmid Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Malcolm Bertram Unknown 0

50. Malcolm Bertram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Sam Matthews Unknown A 0

52. Sam Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
53.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown A 0

54. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
55.  Iain Rivans Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Butcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
57.  Alexander Aitchison Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Greg Brown Unknown A 0

58. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
59.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Richard Scales Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
63.  Penny Rother Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Scott Bell Unknown N/A 0

64. Scott Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Jennifer Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  John Hampshire Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Steven Brennan John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
70.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
71.  Rosemary Byde Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Scott Lindsay Unknown B 0

72. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
73.  Alison Morton Unknown 0

73. Alison Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

74. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Cameron Balfour Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
76.  Karen Breneman Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
77.  Angus Gillies Unknown A 0

77. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
78.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
79.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Elizabeth Jones Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Tandem - Results
1.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Kenneth Russell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
35km / 22 miles
Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk