Preston Youth Races

Closed Circuit , Preston – Saturday, 09 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

553/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Finn Parrott RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alice Parrott RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Jessica Wilkinson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  Jonathan Anderson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
15.  Alisa Cowen Lakeland Sprinters Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jordan Rigby RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jack Sadler RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Samuel Turton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Lewis Barry Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Elliott Webster Triangle RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
19.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Catherine Jones Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Nicholas Barnes Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Furnival RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Melissa Greaves WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Aimee Backhouse Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rhys Matcham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Moses Unknown A 0

15. Thomas Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Martin Woffindin Bath Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Richard Houghton Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Dean Martin Unknown A 0

25. Dean Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ethan Conlin Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only accepted if low number of entries received (£2 surcharge). Please phone organiser prior to event.

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 11:15

U12

Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 15:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 15:15
Youth Only, Youth
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

553/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Finn Parrott RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alice Parrott RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Jessica Wilkinson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  Jonathan Anderson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
15.  Alisa Cowen Lakeland Sprinters Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jordan Rigby RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jack Sadler RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Samuel Turton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Lewis Barry Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Elliott Webster Triangle RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
19.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Catherine Jones Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Nicholas Barnes Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Furnival RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Melissa Greaves WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Aimee Backhouse Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rhys Matcham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Moses Unknown A 0

15. Thomas Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Martin Woffindin Bath Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Richard Houghton Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Dean Martin Unknown A 0

25. Dean Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ethan Conlin Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only accepted if low number of entries received (£2 surcharge). Please phone organiser prior to event.

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 11:15

U12

Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 15:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/06/07 – 15:15
Youth Only, Youth
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk