Maxgear.co.uk Road Race League Event 1 - Ribble Valley CRC - Treales

Road – Sunday, 08 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

446/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Shaun Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Tinsley Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Joshua Andjelkovic Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Jamie Burgan Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Steve Davies Unknown 2nd 0

24. Steve Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Graeme Norman New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Christian Prior Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Gerard Heap Unknown 2nd 0

38. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Mark Burton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Limacher VCUK Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Whitfield R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Baillie FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Harney Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Laurie Brooking The Bulls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Moore FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Coupe Preston CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Hurran Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Russell Brass Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Calogero Difalco Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Thaxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Woffindin Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  John Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew French Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Gerard Redmond MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Nick Warrington Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Collins Cleveleys RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Robert Bagot Settle Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Nigel Furness Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Lyon Middleton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Prince Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Jason Pickford Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Patrick Flanagan Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Wilson Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Poulsom MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Chris Roxburgh Total Fitness Bath Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Clive Davis Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Louise Murray Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Craig Noonan Preston Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Sharon Bianchi Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Julian Vescovi Withington Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the line. If the event is oversubscribed, EOL will be on a first come first served basis. All race entries must be on CDNW race entry forms. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration and Race Entry Forms. For additional information on all CDNW visit www.cdnw.org

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
85km / 53 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

446/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Shaun Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Tinsley Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Joshua Andjelkovic Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Jamie Burgan Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Steve Davies Unknown 2nd 0

24. Steve Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Graeme Norman New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Christian Prior Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Gerard Heap Unknown 2nd 0

38. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Mark Burton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Limacher VCUK Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Whitfield R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Baillie FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Harney Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Laurie Brooking The Bulls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Moore FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Coupe Preston CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Hurran Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Russell Brass Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Calogero Difalco Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Thaxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Woffindin Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  John Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew French Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Gerard Redmond MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Nick Warrington Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Collins Cleveleys RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Robert Bagot Settle Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Nigel Furness Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Lyon Middleton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Prince Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Jason Pickford Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Patrick Flanagan Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Wilson Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Poulsom MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Chris Roxburgh Total Fitness Bath Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Clive Davis Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Louise Murray Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Craig Noonan Preston Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Sharon Bianchi Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Julian Vescovi Withington Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the line. If the event is oversubscribed, EOL will be on a first come first served basis. All race entries must be on CDNW race entry forms. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration and Race Entry Forms. For additional information on all CDNW visit www.cdnw.org

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
85km / 53 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk