Commonwealth Games

Track – Thursday, 16 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

078/IN/099/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Mar 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Kilo - Results
1.  Ben Kersten (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Ben Kersten (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jason Queally MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Results
1.  Paul Manning MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hayles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Cummings Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Hutchinson Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m TT - Results
1.  Anna Meares (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Anna Meares (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kerrie Meares (AUS) Unknown 0

3. Kerrie Meares (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Keirin - Results
1.  Ryan Bayley (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Ryan Bayley (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Travis Smith (CAN) Unknown 0

2. Travis Smith (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross Edgar Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ross Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jamie Staff MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Results
1.  Sean Finning (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Sean Finning (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hayden Roulston (NZL) Unknown 0

2. Hayden Roulston (NZL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Geraint Thomas MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Evan Oliphant Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Kelly Unknown 1st 0

5. Mark Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Edward Clancy OBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James McCallum Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Tennant Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Cavendish MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Bellis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Brammeier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ross Sander Unknown 1st 0

16. Ross Sander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Ian Stannard Unknown 1st 0

18. Ian Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Katherine Bates (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Katherine Bates (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rochelle Gilmore (AUS) Unknown 0

2. Rochelle Gilmore (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Jones Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nikki Brammeier Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Bayley (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Ryan Bayley (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Edgar Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ross Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Travis Smith (CAN) Unknown 0

3. Travis Smith (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Crampton Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Marco Librizzi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Stephen Cummings Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Paul Manning MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Chris Newton Unknown Elite 0

1. Chris Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anna Meares (AUS) Unknown 0

2. Anna Meares (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kerrie Meares (AUS) Unknown 0

3. Kerrie Meares (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kate Cullen Unknown N/A 0

6. Kate Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ashley Hutchinson (AUS) Unknown 0

2. Ashley Hutchinson (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James McCallum Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Evan Oliphant Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Kelly Unknown 1st 0

8. Mark Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Mens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Sprint - Results
1.  Ross Edgar Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ross Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Queally MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Crampton Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Staff MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Mactier (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Katie Mactier (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Bates (AUS) Unknown 0

2. Kate Bates (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emma Jones Unknown N/A 0

3. Emma Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katrina Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Mens Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Thu 16/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Mens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 4km / 2 miles
Thu 16/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
4km / 2 miles
Womens 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Thu 16/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Mens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 17/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Fri 17/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 25km / 16 miles
Fri 17/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
25km / 16 miles
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 18/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 4km / 2 miles
Sat 18/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
4km / 2 miles
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 18/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Mens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National Band 6 ---
Sun 19/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 6
Mens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 19/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Womens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 19/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

078/IN/099/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Mar 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Kilo - Results
1.  Ben Kersten (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Ben Kersten (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jason Queally MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Results
1.  Paul Manning MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hayles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Cummings Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Hutchinson Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m TT - Results
1.  Anna Meares (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Anna Meares (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kerrie Meares (AUS) Unknown 0

3. Kerrie Meares (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Mens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Keirin - Results
1.  Ryan Bayley (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Ryan Bayley (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Travis Smith (CAN) Unknown 0

2. Travis Smith (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross Edgar Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ross Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jamie Staff MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Results
1.  Sean Finning (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Sean Finning (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hayden Roulston (NZL) Unknown 0

2. Hayden Roulston (NZL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Geraint Thomas MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Evan Oliphant Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Kelly Unknown 1st 0

5. Mark Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Edward Clancy OBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James McCallum Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Tennant Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Cavendish MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Bellis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Brammeier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ross Sander Unknown 1st 0

16. Ross Sander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Ian Stannard Unknown 1st 0

18. Ian Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Katherine Bates (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Katherine Bates (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rochelle Gilmore (AUS) Unknown 0

2. Rochelle Gilmore (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Jones Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nikki Brammeier Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Bayley (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Ryan Bayley (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Edgar Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ross Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Travis Smith (CAN) Unknown 0

3. Travis Smith (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Crampton Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Marco Librizzi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Stephen Cummings Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Paul Manning MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Chris Newton Unknown Elite 0

1. Chris Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anna Meares (AUS) Unknown 0

2. Anna Meares (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kerrie Meares (AUS) Unknown 0

3. Kerrie Meares (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kate Cullen Unknown N/A 0

6. Kate Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ashley Hutchinson (AUS) Unknown 0

2. Ashley Hutchinson (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James McCallum Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Evan Oliphant Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Kelly Unknown 1st 0

8. Mark Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Mens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Sprint - Results
1.  Ross Edgar Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ross Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Queally MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Crampton Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Staff MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Mactier (AUS) Unknown 0

1. Katie Mactier (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Bates (AUS) Unknown 0

2. Kate Bates (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emma Jones Unknown N/A 0

3. Emma Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katrina Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Mens Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Thu 16/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Mens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 4km / 2 miles
Thu 16/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
4km / 2 miles
Womens 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Thu 16/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Mens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 17/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Fri 17/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 25km / 16 miles
Fri 17/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
25km / 16 miles
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 18/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 4km / 2 miles
Sat 18/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
4km / 2 miles
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 18/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Mens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National Band 6 ---
Sun 19/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 6
Mens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 19/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Womens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 19/03/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk