Odd Down Winter Series 2019/20 Round 4

Closed Circuit , Bath – Saturday, 18 Jan 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Winter Series returns.

Off-season Closed Circuit Racing this summer on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR. 

Dates:

Round 1 – 07/12/19

Round 2 – 14/12/19

--------------------------

Round 3 - 11/01/20

Round 4 - 18/01/20

Round 5 – 25/01/20

--------------------------

Round 6 – 01/02/20

Round 7 – 08/02/20

Round 8 – 15/02/20

Round 9 - 22/02/20

Round 10 - 29/02/20

Race Program (This Round):
13:00 - 4th Cat Women Only (30 mins + 3 laps)
13:00 - 2/3 Women (35 mins + 3 laps)

14:00 - 4th Cat Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

15:00 - 2/3 Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close two days before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will now be awarded as series prizes based on series points (not BC points). The prize list for both the men and women in each catagory will be:


4th Cat: 

1st - £50

2nd - £30

3rd - £20

4th - £10

--------------------------

3rd Cat:

1st - £75

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20

5th - £10

--------------------------

2nd Cat:

1st - £100

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20 

5th - £10

Prize list will be the same for women and men in each catagory. All rounds will count towards a rider's total series score.The rider will score points in the catagory they start the series in regardless of whether they change catagory during the series. It is the rider's responsibility to ensure they obtain their prize from the organiser following the culmination of the series.

Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility. Sign on will be in the pavilion reception unless otherwise notified.

Event Details

Event URN:

462630

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 16th Jan 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jessica Hudson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nicole Corin Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lottie Hull Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Women - Results
1.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daisy Davies Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Izzy Wild Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Amelia Mitchell Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Olive Holliday Tri UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebekah Nash Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Amy Dunwell Saint Piran Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Marianne Holt Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Karen Spiteri PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Connor Carey Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rhys Davey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Revill University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lui Pollastrone Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Ashurst Reflex Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joshua Diesel Team PB Performance Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Reid Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gary Cousins Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harvin Johal Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rob Moore Fauxpro.cc Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ashley Dunn Velo Club Bristol Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jason Pope Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Vojta Horak Finished 0

13.  Vojta Horak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Kershaw Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nick Howard Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nick Cranston Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Jones Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Joseph Chant Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Martin Wright Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Nicholas Brown Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Russell Day Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Charlie Cook Finished 0

22.  Charlie Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Benjamin Bradford on Avon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Vilem Horak Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Aaron Lee Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Luke Browne BS10 Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  William Carr Bruton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Charlie Bird Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ruben Noden Bradford on Avon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  James Berry Wheal Velocity Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Christian Willsher Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Bearman Recycles RCC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nathaniel Brookes Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Jewitt Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Porter Portishead Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Hill A403 Rogue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Christopher Booth Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rhys Davey Finished 3rd 0

26.  Rhys Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Stefan Barnett Bradford on Avon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Brown Team Bikestop Tyrekey Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

The Races

4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:01
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/01/20 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/01/20 – 15:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Winter Series returns.

Off-season Closed Circuit Racing this summer on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR. 

Dates:

Round 1 – 07/12/19

Round 2 – 14/12/19

--------------------------

Round 3 - 11/01/20

Round 4 - 18/01/20

Round 5 – 25/01/20

--------------------------

Round 6 – 01/02/20

Round 7 – 08/02/20

Round 8 – 15/02/20

Round 9 - 22/02/20

Round 10 - 29/02/20

Race Program (This Round):
13:00 - 4th Cat Women Only (30 mins + 3 laps)
13:00 - 2/3 Women (35 mins + 3 laps)

14:00 - 4th Cat Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

15:00 - 2/3 Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close two days before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will now be awarded as series prizes based on series points (not BC points). The prize list for both the men and women in each catagory will be:


4th Cat: 

1st - £50

2nd - £30

3rd - £20

4th - £10

--------------------------

3rd Cat:

1st - £75

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20

5th - £10

--------------------------

2nd Cat:

1st - £100

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20 

5th - £10

Prize list will be the same for women and men in each catagory. All rounds will count towards a rider's total series score.The rider will score points in the catagory they start the series in regardless of whether they change catagory during the series. It is the rider's responsibility to ensure they obtain their prize from the organiser following the culmination of the series.

Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility. Sign on will be in the pavilion reception unless otherwise notified.

Event Details

Event URN:

462630

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 16th Jan 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jessica Hudson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nicole Corin Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lottie Hull Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Women - Results
1.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daisy Davies Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Izzy Wild Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Amelia Mitchell Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Olive Holliday Tri UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebekah Nash Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Amy Dunwell Saint Piran Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Marianne Holt Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Karen Spiteri PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Connor Carey Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rhys Davey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Revill University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lui Pollastrone Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Ashurst Reflex Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joshua Diesel Team PB Performance Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Reid Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gary Cousins Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harvin Johal Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rob Moore Fauxpro.cc Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ashley Dunn Velo Club Bristol Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jason Pope Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Vojta Horak Finished 0

13.  Vojta Horak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Kershaw Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nick Howard Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nick Cranston Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Jones Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Joseph Chant Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Martin Wright Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Nicholas Brown Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Russell Day Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Charlie Cook Finished 0

22.  Charlie Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Benjamin Bradford on Avon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Vilem Horak Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Aaron Lee Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Luke Browne BS10 Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  William Carr Bruton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Charlie Bird Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ruben Noden Bradford on Avon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  James Berry Wheal Velocity Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Christian Willsher Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Bearman Recycles RCC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nathaniel Brookes Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Jewitt Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Porter Portishead Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Hill A403 Rogue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Christopher Booth Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rhys Davey Finished 3rd 0

26.  Rhys Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Stefan Barnett Bradford on Avon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Brown Team Bikestop Tyrekey Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

The Races

4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:01
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/01/20 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/01/20 – 15:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk