Mildenhall Festival Youth Grass Track Racing

Track , West Row – Sunday, 29 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event forms a part of the Mildenhall Cycling Festival, previously known as Mildenhall Rally. The intention is to bring a number of aspects of cycling together over the  August Bank Holiday week-end.

Event Details

Event URN:

462496

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

West Row Village Hall, 79 Church Road, West Row, IP28 8PA

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Aug 2020

Event Organiser:

Max Pendleton
07948397263
joseph.pendle@live.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 16 Girls- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls- Omnium - Results
1.  Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Boys- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys- Omnium - Results
1.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John O'Sullivan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 14 Boys- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys- Omnium - Results
1.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls- Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isla Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 12- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12- Omnium - Results
1.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10- Omnium - Results
1.  Harry Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 8- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8- Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is the first day of grass track racing at West Row Village Hall playing fields and is open to youth riders, both Go-Ride and on fixed wheels

The Races

Under 16 Girls- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Under 16 Boys- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Under 14 Boys- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Under 14 Girls- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Under 12- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 10- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 8- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Mildenhall Festival Go Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/21 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 05 hr
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/08/21 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
05 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event forms a part of the Mildenhall Cycling Festival, previously known as Mildenhall Rally. The intention is to bring a number of aspects of cycling together over the  August Bank Holiday week-end.

Event Details

Event URN:

462496

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

West Row Village Hall, 79 Church Road, West Row, IP28 8PA

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Aug 2020

Event Organiser:

Max Pendleton
07948397263
joseph.pendle@live.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 16 Girls- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls- Omnium - Results
1.  Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Boys- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys- Omnium - Results
1.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John O'Sullivan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 14 Boys- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys- Omnium - Results
1.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls- Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isla Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 12- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12- Omnium - Results
1.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10- Omnium - Results
1.  Harry Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 8- Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8- Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is the first day of grass track racing at West Row Village Hall playing fields and is open to youth riders, both Go-Ride and on fixed wheels

The Races

Under 16 Girls- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Under 16 Boys- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Under 14 Boys- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Under 14 Girls- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Under 12- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 10- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 8- Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Mildenhall Festival Go Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/21 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 05 hr
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/08/21 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
05 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk