Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 26 Jan 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

674/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jan 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 30th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200 metres flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200 metres flying start - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  Colin Moore Unknown 4th 0

1. Colin Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Colin Moore Unknown 4th 0

1. Colin Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Callum Sewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Scott Belshaw GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  Helen Clayton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200 metres flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:59 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

674/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jan 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 30th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200 metres flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200 metres flying start - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  Colin Moore Unknown 4th 0

1. Colin Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Colin Moore Unknown 4th 0

1. Colin Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Callum Sewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Scott Belshaw GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  Helen Clayton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200 metres flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 19:59 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/01/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/01/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk