Nottingham BMX Winter Series 2019-20 Round 4

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 22 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Nottingham Outlaws Winter Series.

Race age is based on 2020 (2020 take away the riders year of birth)

Example: Someone born in 2006 would have a race age of 14 (2020 - 2006 = 14)

Transponders are required for expert classes.

Go-ride classes (including Mums and Dads) do not need transponders.

On-line Registration closes the day before the race at 12:00noon.


Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration & Scan-in

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration & Scan-in closed 

10:30 - 10:55 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:25 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:10 - Deadline for registration changes

11:15 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - Racing starts

13:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

14:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

462300

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Dec 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 21st Dec 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Archie Nadin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joey Birch Finished 0

2.  Joey Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Riley Anderton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Dowsing Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Sebastian Hewitt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Louie Burton Finished 0

1.  Louie Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Noah Spencer-Lovesey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Bates Finished 0

4.  Alex Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Brooke Wilson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Flynn Bovington Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Zak Wilson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Noah Leaning Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jake Bates Finished 0

3.  Jake Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kit Roadley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Will Buxton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Charlie Turner Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Go-Ride Mums & Dads

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Mums & Dads - Results
1.  Graham Flint Finished 0

1.  Graham Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexa Spence Finished 0

2.  Alexa Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chris Howell Finished 0

3.  Chris Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy Nott Finished 0

4.  Lucy Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Archie Large Finished 0

6.  Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Adult Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Mark Wallace Finished 0

6.  Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Hannah Escott Severn Valley Velo Finished 30-34 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
9.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
10.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 17-29 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
12.  Alistair Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Expert Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15+ - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Xander Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ronnie Burnett Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Marcel Radzikowski Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Bobby Edwards Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Max Corrigan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Kathan Hoban Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Finlay Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Championship Female 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Cameron Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 30+ - Results
1.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Graham North Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race age is based on 2020 (2020 take away the riders year of birth)

Example: Someone born in 2006 would have a race age of 14 (2020 - 2006 = 14)

Transponders are required for expert classes.

Go-ride classes (including Mums and Dads) do not need transponders.

On-line Registration closes the day before the race at 12:00noon.


Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration & Scan-in

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration & Scan-in closed 

10:30 - 10:55 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:25 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:10 - Deadline for registration changes

11:15 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - Racing starts

13:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

14:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride Mums & Dads Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Transponder Hire Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:00
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Adult Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Expert Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Expert Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Expert Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Nottingham Outlaws Winter Series.

Race age is based on 2020 (2020 take away the riders year of birth)

Example: Someone born in 2006 would have a race age of 14 (2020 - 2006 = 14)

Transponders are required for expert classes.

Go-ride classes (including Mums and Dads) do not need transponders.

On-line Registration closes the day before the race at 12:00noon.


Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration & Scan-in

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration & Scan-in closed 

10:30 - 10:55 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:25 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:10 - Deadline for registration changes

11:15 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - Racing starts

13:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

14:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

462300

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Dec 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 21st Dec 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Archie Nadin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joey Birch Finished 0

2.  Joey Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Riley Anderton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Dowsing Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Sebastian Hewitt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Louie Burton Finished 0

1.  Louie Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Noah Spencer-Lovesey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Bates Finished 0

4.  Alex Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Brooke Wilson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Flynn Bovington Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Zak Wilson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Noah Leaning Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jake Bates Finished 0

3.  Jake Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kit Roadley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Will Buxton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Charlie Turner Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Go-Ride Mums & Dads

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Mums & Dads - Results
1.  Graham Flint Finished 0

1.  Graham Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexa Spence Finished 0

2.  Alexa Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chris Howell Finished 0

3.  Chris Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy Nott Finished 0

4.  Lucy Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Archie Large Finished 0

6.  Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Adult Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Mark Wallace Finished 0

6.  Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Hannah Escott Severn Valley Velo Finished 30-34 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
9.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
10.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 17-29 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
12.  Alistair Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Expert Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15+ - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Xander Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ronnie Burnett Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Marcel Radzikowski Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Bobby Edwards Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Max Corrigan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Kathan Hoban Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Finlay Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Championship Female 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Cameron Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 30+ - Results
1.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Graham North Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race age is based on 2020 (2020 take away the riders year of birth)

Example: Someone born in 2006 would have a race age of 14 (2020 - 2006 = 14)

Transponders are required for expert classes.

Go-ride classes (including Mums and Dads) do not need transponders.

On-line Registration closes the day before the race at 12:00noon.


Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration & Scan-in

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration & Scan-in closed 

10:30 - 10:55 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:25 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:10 - Deadline for registration changes

11:15 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - Racing starts

13:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

14:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride Mums & Dads Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Transponder Hire Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:00
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Adult Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Expert Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Expert Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
Expert Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk