National Trophy Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 16 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

567/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Taylor Johnstone CC Weymouth Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0

24. Thomas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Jacob James Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Ben Salt Unknown Youth 0

45. Ben Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
48.  Jake Ledger Unknown 0

48. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Alice Barnes Danny Shane - Storck Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
54.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
55.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
56.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Trophy - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 16

8. Nigel Hay -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0

24. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Paul Roberts Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  David Headon Cotswold Veldrijden Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Trophy - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago/Ergon Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Wilkin Unknown 0

3. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

11. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

16. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Andrew Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

21. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

23. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Geoff Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

26. Geoff Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Dan Chadwick Unknown 0

8. Dan Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tom Clark Unknown 0

9. Tom Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jackson Potter Unknown 0

10. Jackson Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Edward Wooderd Unknown 0

11. Edward Wooderd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Sam Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Walliner Unknown 0

14. Max Walliner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Trophy - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Harrison Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Douglas Roberts Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Cornelius Rijpma Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Annie Last www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ruby Miller Unknown Youth 18

7. Ruby Miller -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Cath Weiss Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Noelle James Beacon Wheelers Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Trophy - Results
1.  Nicolas Bazin Unknown 0

1. Nicolas Bazin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mariusz Gil Unknown 0

3. Mariusz Gil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  David Collins Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Bowers Adalta Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  David Willemsens Unknown 0

8. David Willemsens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 17

14. Robert Jebb -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Bart Verscheuren Unknown 0

17. Bart Verscheuren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Scott Chalmers John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Jonathan Watson Ukcycleshops.com/Fat Spanner Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Robert Wimble Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 10:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 10:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 11:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 11:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 11:31 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 11:31
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Junior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:16 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:16
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 14:15 Premier Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 14:15
Premier, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

567/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Taylor Johnstone CC Weymouth Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0

24. Thomas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Jacob James Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Ben Salt Unknown Youth 0

45. Ben Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
48.  Jake Ledger Unknown 0

48. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Alice Barnes Danny Shane - Storck Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
54.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
55.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
56.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Trophy - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 16

8. Nigel Hay -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0

24. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Paul Roberts Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  David Headon Cotswold Veldrijden Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Trophy - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago/Ergon Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Wilkin Unknown 0

3. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

11. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

16. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Andrew Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

21. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

23. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Geoff Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

26. Geoff Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Dan Chadwick Unknown 0

8. Dan Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tom Clark Unknown 0

9. Tom Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jackson Potter Unknown 0

10. Jackson Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Edward Wooderd Unknown 0

11. Edward Wooderd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Sam Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Walliner Unknown 0

14. Max Walliner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Trophy - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Harrison Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Douglas Roberts Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Cornelius Rijpma Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Annie Last www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ruby Miller Unknown Youth 18

7. Ruby Miller -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Cath Weiss Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Noelle James Beacon Wheelers Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Trophy - Results
1.  Nicolas Bazin Unknown 0

1. Nicolas Bazin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mariusz Gil Unknown 0

3. Mariusz Gil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  David Collins Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Bowers Adalta Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  David Willemsens Unknown 0

8. David Willemsens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 17

14. Robert Jebb -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Bart Verscheuren Unknown 0

17. Bart Verscheuren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Scott Chalmers John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Jonathan Watson Ukcycleshops.com/Fat Spanner Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Robert Wimble Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 10:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 10:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 11:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 11:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 11:31 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 11:31
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Junior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:16 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:16
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 14:15 Premier Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 14:15
Premier, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk